For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 17U Premier
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 10-30-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 99
6/28/2019    11:30 AM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
NN
Gm# 392
6/29/2019    2:00 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
NN
Gm# 533
6/30/2019    10:15 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
NN
Gm# 643
6/30/2019    3:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Gm# 808
7/1/2019    11:30 AM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
NN
Gm# 1085
7/2/2019    2:00 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
NN
Gm# 1294
7/3/2019    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
NN
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool NN PCT W L T RA RS
US Elite 2020 International Scout Team 1.000 7 0 0 7 33
Action Baseball 17U Pettit 0.714 5 2 0 21 31
All Out Scout Team 0.643 4 2 1 25 28
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.429 3 4 0 49 31
NOCA Select 17U 0.429 2 3 2 25 23
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.357 2 4 1 40 19
Indiana Prospects 17U Hinds 0.286 2 5 0 22 29
TPA Nationals 0.143 1 6 0 33 28
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
38 Kyle Beaty RHP 3B, OF 6-0165 R/R 2021Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
30 Hunter Blackstone OF IF, RHP 6-0150 R/R 2020Mountain View Braselton, GA  
4 Daniel Blitz 2B 3B, IF, MIF, RHP, SS 5-9175 R/R 2020Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
1 Jc Carrillo LHP OF 6-3195 L/L 2020Archer Loganville, GA  
0 Corben Cuzzort RHP C, OF 5-10180 R/R 2021Cedartown Cedartown, GA  
3 Gabriel DeLiberty RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-2185 R/R 2020Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
46 Zach Devries OF 5-11155 R/R 2020Dacula Dacula, GA  
10 Christopher Dougherty 2B MIF, OF, RHP, SS 5-11145 R/R 2020South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
49 Ben Edwards 3B 1B, IF, OF, RHP 6-3195 R/R 2020Marietta Marietta, GA  
11 Griffin Elder OF 2B, RHP 5-9163 R/R 2020Cedartown Cedartown, GA  
9 Jorge Fragoso Jr. OF C, LHP 5-7160 S/L 2021Landmark Christian East Point, GA  
61 Thomas Headley C 1B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
66 Julian Ipac C 1B, 3B 5-11196 R/R 2020Calhoun Resaca, GA  
74 Jimmy Larson RHP 1B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2020Lambert Suwanee, GA  
77 Jason Lockhart SS 1B, 2B, 3B 6-1170 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
79 Ethan Mack SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11155 L/R 2020Campbell Smyrna, GA  
15 Garner McKeon 1B OF, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA  
28 Cole Strachan 1B 3B 6-0195 R/R 2020Sparkman Harvest, AL  
2 Jake Webb SS 3B, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2020Archer Lawrenceville, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info