1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 16U Nation
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 22-12-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 86
7/6/2018    11:30 AM
  
D
Gm# 272
7/7/2018    9:00 AM
  
D
Gm# 476
7/7/2018    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 944
7/9/2018    5:30 PM
@ Lambert High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
D
Gm# 1183
7/11/2018    9:00 AM
  
D
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Sheets Baseball 16U 1.000 7 0 0 14 39
Team Elite Nation 16U 0.714 5 2 0 25 31
Elite Baseball Training NWI 0.571 4 3 0 27 50
Bubba Baseball 2020 0.500 3 3 1 44 42
Austin Banditos Black - Trevino 0.429 2 3 2 30 25
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.286 1 4 2 18 13
Excel Blue Sox 16U 0.286 2 5 0 44 21
Banditos Florida 16U Select 0.214 1 5 1 35 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Dominic Arienzo SS 2B, 3B, C 5-11160 R/R 2020Morgan County Madison, GA Georgia College & State
25 Blake Bortak OF LHP 5-11155 R/L 2020Archer Monroe, GA Samford
3 Matthew Buchanan LHP 1B, OF 6-0183 L/L 2021Lebanon Lebanon, VA Virginia
6 Chase Coursey C RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Lanier Sugar Hill, GA East Georgia College
2 Cole Fryman SS RHP 6-2150 R/R 2020J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL Samford
36 Zach Green LHP OF 6-0170 R/L 2020Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Louisiana Tech
20 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-1210 L/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA  
38 Jarrett Jenkins SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020Dacula Auburn, GA Georgia Southern
17 Cory Lee OF 2B, 3B, SS, UT 5-11160 R/R 2020South Gwinnett Loganville, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
8 Landon Lewis RHP 6-5195 R/R 2020McCallie School Chattanooga, TN Walters State CC
40 Christian Little RHP IF, OF 6-2195 R/R 2021Christian Brothers College St. Louis, MO Vanderbilt
23 Kenneth Mallory, Jr OF 1B, LHP 6-3160 L/L 2021Mountain View Lawerenceville, GA Vanderbilt
0 Hunter Marsh 3B 1B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA Walters State CC
60 Ben McDaniel C 1B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA  
42 Zac Mixon OF RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
14 Joe Morgan RHP OF 6-4205 R/R 2020Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA Tennessee Tech
91 William Pearson RHP SS 6-1155 R/R 2020North Oconee Watkinsville, GA Georgia
31 Sam Ruta SS 3B 6-2185 L/R 2020Pennsbury Yardley, PA Army
49 Carter Sanford C 3B 5-11175 L/R 2020Fayette Co Fayette, AL South Alabama
97 Louis Stallone RHP 1B, OF 6-8205 R/R 2020St. Anthony's Kings Park, NY Arkansas
51 Dylan Wilhelm RHP 1B, OF 6-2188 R/R 2020North Oconee Bogart, GA  
1 Ben Willcoxon SS UT 5-10180 R/R 2020Sevier County Sevierville, TN Gardner-Webb
81 Jaden Woods LHP OF 6-2178 L/L 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
William Pearson Georgia 2020RHP Watkinsville, GA
Ben Willcoxon Gardner-Webb 2020SS Sevierville, TN
Kenneth Mallory, Jr Vanderbilt 2021OF Lawerenceville, GA
Xander Stephens Georgia Tech 2020RHP Lilburn, GA
Garrett Howe Samford 2020SS Dacula, GA
Joe Morgan Tennessee Tech 2020RHP Albany, GA
Zach Green Louisiana Tech 2020LHP Hoschton, GA
Jaden Woods Georgia 2020LHP Warner Robins, GA
Cole Fryman Samford 2020SS Molino, FL
Sam Ruta Army 2020SS Yardley, PA