For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,296 MLB PLAYERS | 12,608 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Elite 16U Prime
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 18-8-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 616
7/8/2018    2:00 PM
  
M
Gm# 937
7/9/2018    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 1073
7/10/2018    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 1212
7/11/2018    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 2023
7/12/2018    11:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 2039
7/12/2018    3:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 2043
7/12/2018    5:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 2045
7/13/2018    10:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 2046
7/13/2018    12:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 16U 1.000 7 0 0 19 59
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s 0.714 5 2 0 26 38
Hunter Pence Baseball 16U Calhoun 0.714 5 2 0 33 39
Academy Baseball Canada 0.571 4 3 0 25 32
West Florida Scorpions Select 16U 0.429 3 4 0 37 40
Chattanooga Cyclones 16U 0.286 2 5 0 43 23
CBC Grays 0.286 2 5 0 44 26
Dirtbags Griffin 0.000 0 7 0 50 20
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
31 Chandler Anderson RHP 1B, OF 6-4191 R/R 2019Morgan County Buckhead, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
12 Alek Boychuk C 3B 6-0215 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA South Carolina
33 Jack Bulger C 3B, RHP 6-0205 R/R 2020Dematha Catholic Bowie, MD Vanderbilt
32 Charez Butcher RHP 1B, OF 6-4200 R/R 2020Kokomo Kokomo, IN Tennessee
10 Kellum Clark 1B 3B, IF, OF, RHP 6-4216 L/R 2020Brandon Brandon, MS Mississippi State
90 Mason Cooper C 3B, OF 5-10185 R/R 2021Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
30 Wyatt Crowell LHP OF 5-11150 L/L 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA Florida State
8 Alex Edmondson RHP MIF 6-3200 R/R 2020Mauldin Simpsonville, SC Clemson
34 Trejyn Fletcher OF 3B, RHP, SS 6-2190 R/R 2019Deering Portland, ME Vanderbilt
18 Paul Hegeman RHP 1B, C 6-3215 L/R 2020Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA  
7 Austin Hendrick OF LHP 6-1195 L/L 2020West Allegheny Oakdale, PA Mississippi State
47 Brady House SS RHP 6-3200 R/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Tennessee
8 Henry Hunter C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1185 L/R 2021Grayson Grayson, GA  
1 Ethan Long 3B OF, RHP 6-2228 R/R 2020Mountain Pointe Gilbert, AZ Arkansas
11 Alex McFarlane RHP OF 6-3170 R/R 2019Habersham Central Mount Airy, GA Miami
38 Brennan Milone SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA South Carolina
99 Liam Norris LHP 1B, OF 6-4215 L/L 2020Green Hope Cary, NC North Carolina
55 Dalton Porter OF 1B, LHP 6-0175 L/L 2020Rouse Leander, TX Texas
96 Jaeden Reid LHP OF 6-4167 R/L 2020Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary Surrey, BC  
46 Jacob Ryan RHP 1B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Georgia Highlands
3 Vince Smith SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL Louisiana State
59 Ryan Spikes SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-8170 R/R 2021Alcovy Covington, GA Tennessee
44 Austin St. Laurent SS RHP, UT 6-0185 S/R 2020Western Alamance Elon, NC East Carolina
33 Grant Taylor RHP 1B 6-3215 R/R 2021Florence Florence, AL Louisiana State
14 Luke A. Wagner LHP OF 5-11165 R/L 2020Red Land New Cumberland, PA Georgia
50 Nate Wohlgemuth RHP OF 5-11195 R/R 2020Owasso Owasso, OK Arkansas
5 Brendan York SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10155 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info