1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 16U Prime
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 18-8-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 16U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2018 16U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 56
6/1/2018    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 85
6/2/2018    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 135
6/3/2018    12:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Prime 16U 1.000 3 0 0 2 30
Angels Baseball 16U 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Sox Baseball Club 16U 0.333 1 2 0 16 7
West Cobb Next LVL Red 16U 0.000 0 3 0 27 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
4 Chandler Anderson RHP 1B, OF 6-4191 R/R 2019Morgan County Buckhead, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
12 Alek Boychuk C 3B 6-1215 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA South Carolina
33 Jack Bulger C 3B, RHP 6-0205 R/R 2020Dematha Catholic Bowie, MD Vanderbilt
32 Charez Butcher RHP 1B, OF 6-4200 R/R 2020IMG Academy Kokomo, IN Tennessee
81 Gavin Collyer RHP 6-1155 R/R 2019Mountain View Buford, GA 116 Alabama
30 Wyatt Crowell LHP OF 5-11150 L/L 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA Florida State
15 Alex Edmondson RHP MIF 6-3200 R/R 2020Mauldin Simpsonville, SC Clemson
45 Zane Faulk C 3B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Smiths Station Phenix City, AL Wallace CC-Dothan
34 Treyvon Fletcher C 6-1160 R/R 2019Eastern Louisville, KY  
18 Paul Hegeman 1B C, RHP 6-3215 L/R 2020Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
7 Austin Hendrick OF LHP 6-1195 L/L 2020West Allegheny Oakdale, PA Mississippi State
60 Elijah Hilton OF 3B 5-11180 R/R 2019Home School Atlanta, GA 500 Indian Hills CC
65 Chandler Klein OF RHP 5-8135 R/R 2022Mill Creek Hoschton, GA  
71 Morgan Lunceford RHP 1B, 3B 5-11168 R/R 2021Edmond Santa Fe Edmond, OK Yale
11 Alex McFarlane RHP OF 6-3170 R/R 2019Habersham Central Mount Airy, GA 68 Miami
38 Brennan Milone SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA 74 South Carolina
67 Carsen Plumadore RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1140 L/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Buford, GA Georgia Southwestern State
46 Jacob Ryan RHP 1B, OF 5-11170 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
3 Vince Smith SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL Florida State
44 Austin St. Laurent SS RHP, UT 6-0185 R/R 2020Western Alamance Elon, NC East Carolina
14 Luke A. Wagner LHP OF 5-11165 R/L 2020Red Land New Cumberland, PA Georgia
17 Deion Walker OF 1B, RHP 6-4180 R/R 2019Hillgrove Marietta, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
50 Nate Wohlgemuth RHP OF 5-11195 R/R 2020Owasso Owasso, OK Arkansas
90 Brendan York SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10155 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info