1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 13U Prospects
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD:
18-8-0 Overall 18-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 PG Super25 13U Georgia Super Qualifier 2018 PG Super25 13U Georgia Super Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 41
5/5/2018    5:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 44
5/5/2018    7:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 65
5/6/2018    2:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 76
5/6/2018    5:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 7 14
Team Elite 13U Prospects 0.500 1 1 0 11 14
Base Knox Royals Blue 0.000 0 2 0 19 9
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
54 Alex Bestermann 1B 3B, RHP 5-8135 R/R 2022Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
55 Rand Bestermann C 3B 5-11145 R/R 2022Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
13 Max Eubanks OF 1B, MIF, RHP 5-9145 R/R 2023Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
86 Remington Garrett OF 3B, MIF, RHP 5-5140 R/R 2023North Hall Dahlonega, GA  
72 Brooks House RHP 6-0138 R/R 2023Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
15 Bradley Ihm 2B IF, OF, RHP 5-295 L/R 2022Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA  
88 Lleyton Jones 2B RHP 5-9130 S/R 2023Winder-Barrow Duluth, GA  
44 Kole McGlumphy C 3B 5-8140 R/R 2023Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
16 Matthew Simay SS IF, OF 5-286 R/R 2023Mill Creek Hoschton, GA  
74 Colton Smith OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2023Washington County Tennille, GA  
48 Cale Stricklin C IF, RHP 5-7130 R/R 2023North Oconee Watkinsville, GA  
21 Braden Wudi OF RHP, SS 5-8120 R/R 2023Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

40 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 40 items in 4 pages
Alex Bestermann 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2022 1B Suwanee, GA
Rand Bestermann 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2022 C Suwanee, GA
Remington Garrett 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Dahlonega, GA
Bradley Ihm 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2022 2B Buford, GA
Lleyton Jones 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 2B Duluth, GA
Kole McGlumphy 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 C Cumming, GA
Cale Stricklin 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 C Watkinsville, GA
Tyler Williams 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2022 SS Monroe, GA
Braden Wudi 2018 13U BCS National Championship 2023 OF Cumming, GA
Max Eubanks 2018 13U Perfect Game World Series 2023 OF Flowery Branch, GA