1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite South 16U Goodwin
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2019 Grads or 16U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2019 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 351
7/8/2017    12:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
II
Gm# 434
7/11/2017    5:30 PM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
II
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Sox Select 0.917 5 0 1 8 29
Team Elite South 16U Goodwin 0.583 3 2 1 8 19
Old Dominion Hitters 16U Druz 0.583 3 2 1 21 33
East Cobb Eagles 0.417 2 3 1 27 14
CBA Bulldogs National 0.417 2 3 1 27 17
SWFL Nation 2019 0.417 2 3 1 37 32
ASBA Futures Central 0.333 2 4 0 31 28
Memphis Tigers White 0.333 1 3 2 38 25
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Nick Barber LHP 1B 6-2237 R/L 2019Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA Top 1000 Troy
5 Jacob Barwick 1B LHP 6-1225 L/L 2019Lee County Leesburg, GA  
7 Jon Bodin LHP 6-1190 R/L 2019Trinity Presbyterian Sch Inc Montgomery, AL  
64 Collin Collver LHP 1B, OF 6-1155 L/L 2019Blacksburg Christiansburg, VA  
2 Chandler Dawson RHP OF, SS 6-0160 R/R 2019Houston County Warner Robins, GA 500 Georgia State
3 Drake Dobyanski OF MIF 5-7140 S/R 2018Gulf Coast Naples, FL Top 1000 Florida Gulf Coast
89 Trace Eakins RHP 3B 6-0178 R/R 2019Colquitt County Hartsfield, GA  
1 Lewis Evans SS 2B, MIF, OF 5-8150 R/R 2018Oasis Charter Cape Coral, FL Follow Ave Maria University
11 Eathon (Brannen) Faircloth C 1B, 3B, UT 6-0174 S/R 2019Bulloch Academy Inc Statesboro, GA  
48 Zach Fletcher MIF RHP, UT 5-8155 R/R 2019Thomas County Central Thomasville, GA High Follow  
55 Sam Franco RHP 6-2210 R/R 2018St. Joseph Regional Bardonia, NY  
6 Gabe Goff RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3180 R/R 2019Worth County Sylvester, GA High Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
13 Samuel Hamner SS 3B, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2019Briarwood Christian Hoover, AL  
4 Nick Herndon OF RHP 5-11148 S/R 2019Thomas County Central Thomasville, GA  
54 Jensen Jones C 1B, 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2019St. John Neumann Naples, FL High Follow  
96 Jack Kimbrel RHP 6-3180 R/R 2019Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA High Follow  
15 Andrew Lang RHP 1B 6-0160 R/R 2019Naples Naples, FL High Follow University of North Georgia
14 Pace Mercer 3B MIF, OF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2019Thomas County Central Thomasville, GA High Follow Abraham Baldwin College
8 Cole Mitchell C 1B, 3B, MIF 5-10170 R/R 2018Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA  
7 Chris Monzon 3B RHP 5-8168 R/R 2018Lee County Leesburg, GA  
Heston Mosley RHP MIF, OF 6-3170 R/R 2018Metter Metter, GA High Follow  
12 Ben Murphree 2B 3B 5-11168 R/R 2019Vestavia Hills Vestavia, AL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active