ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Boca Hitmen Ultra 11u
HOMETOWN: Boca Raton, FL
AGE DIVISION: 11U
ORGANIZATION:
Hitmen Ultra 11u
PG RECORD: 7-0-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
7/17/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 11
7/17/2017    12:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 17
7/18/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 28
7/19/2017    2:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 29
7/20/2017    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 33
7/20/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 38
7/21/2017    8:00 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Boca Hitmen Ultra 11u 1.000 4 0 0 0 48
Kennesaw Generals 1.000 4 0 0 13 20
TX Raptors 0.625 2 1 1 14 21
Legends Prospects 0.375 1 2 1 24 12
Orlando Scorpions-Kennedy 0.250 1 3 0 32 10
Tri State Arsenal 0.125 0 3 1 25 12
Michigan Expos 0.125 0 3 1 25 10
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Niko Benestad C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-5140 R/R 2023Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
10 Anthony Espinoza SS 5-6105 R/R 2024Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL  
23 Corey Kling RHP OF, SS 5-086 R/R 2023American Heritage Delray Beach delray beach, FL  
2 Noah Lucia 1B LHP 5-1110 L/L 2023American Heritage Boca Raton, FL  
8 Rylan Lujo 2B RHP, SS 5-3100 R/R 2023Undecided Coconut Creek, FL  
7 Valentino Maley OF 4-1086 R/R 2024Boca Raton Community Highland Beach, FL  
16 Brandon Marchese 2B 5-1101 R/R 2023Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
5 Blake Mathews RHP 5-697 R/R 2023Palm Beach Gardens Jupiter, FL  
9 Nate Rodriguez OF 5-4102 R/R 2024Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL  
34 Kamden Scobey RHP 5-4110 R/R 2023Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
34 Kamden Scobey RHP 5-196 R/R 2023Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
17 Brayden Slade C 5-185 R/R 2023Monarch Coconut Creek, FL  
28 Anthony Tralongo 3B 5-4120 R/R 2023The King's Academy Wellington, FL  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.437
1st of 279 11U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
9
1st of 279 11U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
0
1st of 279 11U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
1.44
1st of 279 11U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Brayden Slade 0.571714688000880.57110000.6000011
Anthony Tralongo 0.5717147834017151.07121100.6470033
Brandon Marchese 0.545711665100170.63631200.6670012
Anthony Espinoza 0.5337157861104110.73300200.5330033
Corey Kling 0.500714477000970.50020000.563001010
Rylan Lujo 0.429714864200580.57151200.6000044
Niko Benestad 0.417712753101590.75040000.5630000
Kamden Scobey 0.36871987421010110.57910100.4000033
Nate Rodriguez 0.333712544000440.33330100.4670022
Noah Lucia 0.308713442110270.53811100.4000011
Blake Mathews 0.231713732100540.30820100.3330011
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Blake Mathews 000.00100 2.0 00000030.0000.00
Niko Benestad 100.00110 2.0 00001040.0000.50
Anthony Tralongo 000.00210 5.1 40001040.2110.94
Corey Kling 001.80210 4.0 31101140.2001.00
Noah Lucia 000.00110 3.0 20001000.1821.00
Kamden Scobey 212.40320 8.2 933011100.2731.15
Rylan Lujo 103.20210 4.1 42202230.2111.38

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Anthony Tralongo 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 3B Wellington, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Kamden Scobey 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 RHP Lakeland, FL
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Niko Benestad 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 C Coconut Creek, FL
Anthony Espinoza 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2024 SS Boynton Beach, FL
Corey Kling 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 RHP delray beach, FL
Noah Lucia 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 1B Boca Raton, FL
Rylan Lujo 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 2B Coconut Creek, FL
Brandon Marchese 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 2B Royal Palm Beach, FL
Blake Mathews 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 RHP Jupiter, FL
Nate Rodriguez 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2024 OF Parkland, FL
Kamden Scobey 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 RHP Lakeland, FL
Kamden Scobey 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2023 RHP Lakeland, FL