For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Diamond Elite Aces
HOMETOWN: Thomaston, GA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Diamond Elite Aces
PG RECORD: 10-6-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar

2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor) 2019 PG 14U North Atlanta Open II (Minor)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
5/18/2019    10:50 AM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 30
5/18/2019    1:10 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 45
5/18/2019    7:15 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Round 1
Gm# 55
5/19/2019    8:30 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 66
5/19/2019    1:10 PM
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 70
5/19/2019    3:30 PM
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Excel Blue Sox 1.000 2 0 0 1 23
Team RBI 1.000 2 0 0 1 15
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
643 DP Tigers 14U 1.000 2 0 0 2 11
Diamond Elite Aces 1.000 2 0 0 3 15
Showcase Prospects 1.000 2 0 0 4 20
ITP Lightning 14U Shoemake 1.000 2 0 0 4 18
ITP Lightning 14U Turner 1.000 2 0 0 4 17
Team Elite 14U MVP 1.000 2 0 0 6 25
Team Elite 14U Futures 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
A4One Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 11 17
TN RAGE 0.750 1 0 1 7 15
Dingers Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 5 9
Cobb Aces 14u 0.500 1 1 0 7 11
East Cobb Colt .45's 14U Navy 0.500 1 1 0 7 8
PPD Rockies 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Roswell Hornets - Green 0.500 1 1 0 9 17
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Armour 0.500 1 1 0 9 10
Orange Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
Triton Rays Dingers 2023 0.500 1 1 0 10 12
East Side Monarchs 14u 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Superior Sports 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Home Plate Chilidogs 14U Meason/Jefferson 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
East Cobb Surge 0.500 1 1 0 14 9
Central Alabama Nationals 14U 0.250 0 1 1 10 8
Team Elite 14U Select 0.000 0 2 0 8 4
Team Rawlings Warriors 14U 0.000 0 2 0 12 9
SmarTense Angels 14U Rednour 0.000 0 2 0 15 7
Foundation Sports 14u Wirsu 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Titans Baseball 14U 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
East Cobb Braves 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 1
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs 0.000 0 2 0 21 4
West Cobb Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
Team Georgia 14U Elite 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
East Cobb Crush 14U 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Forsyth Central Dirtbags 0.000 0 2 0 27 3
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Acworth 14U Warriors 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
27 Zane Axelberg SS 2B, IF, OF, UT 5-7120 R/R 2023Pike County Williamson, GA  
33 Trevor Bagwell RHP OF 6-0135 R/R 2023Pike County Zebulon, GA  
52 Garyn Brinkley C 3B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2022Pike County Williamson, GA  
10 Thomas Brooks OF 1B, LHP 5-8164 L/L 2023Mary Persons Forsyth, GA  
3 Jake Carden RHP OF 5-6137 R/R 2023Pike County Meansville, GA  
9 Griffin Davis OF 5-180 R/R 2023Spalding Griffin, GA  
2 Beau Ellington C 1B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-9180 R/R 2023Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
11 London Gresham LHP 1B, OF 5-9185 L/L 2023Pike County Meansville, GA  
5 Kaleb Hammond 3B OF 5-3135 R/R 2023Pike County Griffin, GA  
16 Tre Heath 3B 5-7145 R/R 2022Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
8 Navin Herzler RHP OF 5-10135 R/R 2023Ola Jackson, GA  
7 Coleman Johnson MIF UT 5-8119 R/R 2023Pike County Griffin, GA  
25 Conner Kolisnyk 3B 5-3130 R/R 2023Whitewater Fayetteville, GA  
22 Gage Lee SS 2B, UT 5-5125 R/R 2023Pike County Concord, GA  
47 Davis Mitcham 2B 5-4110 R/R 2024Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
21 Mason Trucks RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0160 R/R 2023Pike County Williamson, GA  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

23 All Tournament Players