1,511 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Diamond Elite Aces
HOMETOWN: Thomaston, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Diamond Elite Aces
PG RECORD:
12-16-1 Overall 12-16-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 18U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2018 18U PG Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 33
7/26/2018    7:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 52
7/27/2018    12:30 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
I
Gm# 84
7/27/2018    4:30 PM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Denny Prichett Redbirds 1.000 3 0 0 4 10
Triton Rays 18U 0.667 2 1 0 9 19
Texas Prime 0.333 1 2 0 13 13
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 3 0 23 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
14 Grant Adams RHP MIF, OF 6-2150 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA High Follow South Georgia College
9 Alex Blount 3B 6-0175 R/R 2019Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA High Follow  
9 Alex Blount 3B 6-0175 R/R 2019Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA High Follow  
7 Garrett Brown RHP 1B, OF 6-7186 L/R 2018Manchester Manchester, GA 500 Georgia
4 Drake Bunn C 6-1175 R/R 2018Spalding Griffin, GA  
19 Austin Conaway 2B 5-11150 R/R 2020Spalding Griffin, GA  
14 Matthew Fisher SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-8145 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
26 Brooks Gulley C 1B, 3B 5-7165 L/R 2021Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
29 Austin Hendricks MIF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-9140 L/R 2021Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA East Georgia College
5 Dreylin Holmes OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-2180 R/R 2020Spalding Griffin, GA High Follow  
13 Jacob Jones LHP 1B 5-10275 L/L 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
27 Jordan Pace SS RHP 5-8155 R/R 2019Eastside Covington, GA  
27 Jordan Pace SS RHP 5-8155 R/R 2019Eastside Covington, GA  
3 Blake Pillsbury 1B 3B, RHP 6-1210 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
23 Christian Pollard OF 2B, 3B, MIF, SS 6-0165 R/R 2019Upson-Lee The Rock, GA  
12 Pierce Purmort OF RHP 6-3155 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
15 Logan Sharpton LHP 1B 6-2165 L/L 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Forsyth, GA Follow Andrew College
40 Ryan Smith SS UT 6-2145 R/R 2018Spalding Griffin, GA 500 Kennesaw State
21 Benjamin Steward LHP 1B, OF 6-3165 R/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA Top 1000 Wallace CC-Dothan
30 Christian Stout OF 5-8150 L/L 2020Lamar County Comprehensive Barnesville, GA  
30 Christian Stout OF 5-8150 L/L 2020Lamar County Comprehensive Barnesville, GA  
18 Jonah Stout SS 6-1190 R/R 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Barnesville, GA Top 1000  
33 Caleb Thompson SS RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Milner, GA  
44 Collin Thompson C 6-0170 R/R 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Milner, GA  
42 Tristan Tidwell SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-8158 S/R 2020Spalding Griffin, GA Top 1000  
35 Austin Wooten LHP 1B, OF 6-1185 R/L 2021Stewarts Creek Antioch, TN Army

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info