1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Diamond Elite Aces
HOMETOWN: Thomaston, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Diamond Elite Aces
PG RECORD: 12-16-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
6/16/2018    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Walton High School  
  
D
Gm# 89
6/17/2018    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Kell High School  
  
D
Gm# 110
6/18/2018    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
D
Gm# 124
6/18/2018    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 57
6/19/2018    10:30 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 183
6/20/2018    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 0.786 5 1 1 10 36
Black Knights 0.714 5 2 0 22 28
Diamond Elite Aces 0.643 4 2 1 15 32
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.571 3 2 2 10 21
eXposure Prime 18U 0.500 3 3 1 25 23
Baseline Bears 18U 0.286 2 5 0 34 21
Tigers Baseball 18U 0.286 1 4 2 36 20
Denny Prichett Redbirds 0.214 1 5 1 47 18
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
14 Grant Adams RHP MIF, OF 6-2150 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA South Georgia College
9 Alex Blount 3B 6-0175 R/R 2019Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
7 Garrett Brown RHP 1B, OF 6-7186 L/R 2018Manchester Manchester, GA Georgia
4 Drake Bunn C 6-1175 R/R 2018Spalding Griffin, GA  
19 Austin Conaway 2B 5-11150 R/R 2020Spalding Griffin, GA  
26 Brooks Gulley C 1B, 3B 5-7165 L/R 2021Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
29 Austin Hendricks MIF 2B, 3B, RHP, SS 5-9140 L/R 2021Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
5 Dreylin Holmes OF 3B, RHP, UT 6-1175 R/R 2020Spalding Griffin, GA  
13 Jacob Jones LHP 1B 5-10275 L/L 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
27 Jordan Pace SS RHP 5-8155 R/R 2019Eastside Covington, GA  
3 Blake Pillsbury 1B 3B, RHP 6-1210 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
23 Christian Pollard OF 2B, 3B, MIF, SS 5-11160 R/R 2019Upson-Lee The Rock, GA  
12 Pierce Purmort OF RHP 6-3155 R/R 2019Spalding Griffin, GA  
15 Logan Sharpton LHP 1B 6-2165 L/L 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Forsyth, GA Andrew College
40 Ryan Smith SS UT 6-2145 R/R 2018Spalding Griffin, GA Kennesaw State
21 Benjamin Steward LHP 1B, OF 6-3153 R/L 2020Spalding Griffin, GA Wallace CC-Dothan
30 Christian Stout OF 5-8150 L/L 2020Lamar County Comprehensive Barnesville, GA  
18 Jonah Stout SS 6-1190 R/R 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Barnesville, GA  
33 Caleb Thompson SS RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Milner, GA  
44 Collin Thompson C 6-0170 R/R 2019Lamar County Comprehensive Milner, GA  
42 Tristan Tidwell SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-8158 S/R 2020Spalding Griffin, GA  
37 Dylan Windham LHP 1B 6-0190 L/L 2019Schley County Ellaville, GA  
35 Austin Wooten LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 R/L 2021Stewarts Creek Antioch, TN Army

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info