1,509 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Bodyshop Baseball 18U
HOMETOWN: Toccoa, GA
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Bodyshop Baseball
PG RECORD:
4-3-0 Overall 4-3-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PGBA 18U Upstate Summer Classic 2019 PGBA 18U Upstate Summer Classic

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
7/12/2019    7:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 9
7/13/2019    12:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 15
7/13/2019    4:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 20
7/14/2019    10:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
South Charlotte Panthers 1.000 2 0 0 1 10
5 Star Carolina 17U Wright 1.000 2 0 0 3 23
DRB Elite 17U 1.000 3 0 0 5 30
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 3 0 0 7 24
Bodyshop Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 8 19
Banditos Georgia 17u 0.500 1 1 0 15 9
Upward stars 0.333 1 2 0 17 16
5 Star Carolina 17U Taylor 0.333 1 2 0 19 11
SC Elite 18u 0.167 0 2 1 23 3
UBA Prospects 0.167 0 2 1 31 4
CSB Spikes 18u 0.000 0 2 0 17 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
16 Ridge Adams SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-9155 R/R 2020Stephens County Toccoa, GA  
2 Austin Baddeley OF RHP 5-9155 R/R 2020Madison County Danielsville, GA High Follow South Georgia College
8 Caden Cotton OF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2020Banks County Homer, GA  
11 Clayton Day 1B LHP, OF 6-0185 L/L 2019Newberry Newberry, SC Follow Columbia
12 Kameron Dunlap LHP OF 5-10170 R/L 2021Georgia Premier Academy Lexington, SC  
7 Adam Echols SS 2B 5-7165 R/R 2020Madison County Carlton, GA  
45 Reece Fields RHP 6-2212 R/R 2019P27 Academy West Columbia, SC Top 1000 North Greenville
24 Hunter Garlington C 1B 6-1195 R/R 2019Eastside Greenville, SC  
18 Garyson Goforth C 1B, OF 6-0170 R/R 2020West-Oak Seneca, SC  
3 Rafael Gonzalez 2B SS 5-5130 L/R 2020P27 Academy Batesburg, SC  
30 Dylan Greenway 3B 2B, RHP 5-10158 R/R 2020Banks County Maysville, GA  
15 Josh Henshaw RHP 3B 6-4180 R/R 2020Stephens County Toccoa, GA High Follow  
10 Noah Jensen RHP 6-0190 R/R 2021Walhalla West Union, SC  
19 Sandy Johnson RHP 1B 6-4250 R/R 2019Manning Manning, SC Follow Southern Wesleyan University
5 Colby Jones RHP 1B, 3B, UT 6-0175 R/R 2019Habersham Central Mt Airy, GA High Follow Southern Wesleyan University
12 Luke Kissenberth RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2020Southside Christian Schools Simpsonville, SC High Follow  
6 Noah Lebron SS 2B 5-11170 L/R 2020River Bluff Lexington, SC  
4 Jeffrey Lonon OF IF, RHP 5-8160 S/R 2019Effingham County Eden, GA Follow Southern Wesleyan University
9 Zach O'Malley OF 1B, LHP 5-11194 L/L 2019Berea Greenville, SC Follow Southern Wesleyan University
2 Simms Owens OF 5-10170 L/R 2019P27 Academy West Columbia, SC Top 1000 Charleston Southern
7 Trevor Rider SS C 6-3185 L/R 2020P27 Academy Lula, GA Top 1000 Mercer
22 Josh Searson LHP 1B, OF 6-1195 R/L 2019Orangeburg Preparatory Orangeburg, SC Follow Southern Wesleyan University
12 Rett Wages C OF, RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019Union Buffalo, SC Follow Southern Wesleyan University

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info