ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Youse's Orioles
HOMETOWN: Baltimore, MD
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Youse's Orioles
PG RECORD: 7-1-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
7/11/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 14
7/12/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 23
7/13/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 31
7/14/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 50
7/14/2017    1:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 44
7/15/2017    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 48
7/15/2017    10:15 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 49
7/16/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Youse's Orioles 0.750 4 1 1 17 49
Lugnuts 0.667 4 2 0 21 27
Scorpions South 2018 Purple 0.667 4 2 0 36 32
17u Georgia Jackets 0.583 3 2 1 22 32
Black Sox Elite 0.500 3 3 0 35 36
Rawlings Xtreme 17u 0.417 2 3 1 22 34
Elite Squad 17u South 0.250 1 4 1 37 21
D-BAT Elite - Aiken 0.167 1 5 0 56 15
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Seth Bialecki OF RHP 6-1175 R/R 2018St. Mark's Newark, DE  
10 Derrick Booker OF 5-9150 L/L 2019Archbishop Curley Abingdon, MD  
20 Liam Bowers OF C, SS 5-10150 S/R 2018Bel Air Forest Hill, MD  
14 Nick Brown 1B OF 6-2210 R/R 2018Archbishop Curley Pasdena, MD  
42 Corey Burton RHP IF, OF 5-9155 R/R 2018Archbishop Curley Nottingham, MD  
15 Jeffrey Calderon RHP OF 6-0185 R/R 2018Archbishop Curley Glen Burnie, MD  
7 Jamison Covey RHP OF 6-3180 R/R 2019Colonel Richardson Preston, MD Mississippi
31 Gavin Evans C 2B, 3B, SS 5-11157 R/R 2020Archbishop Curley Baltimore, MD  
18 Trent Gast Woodard C 6-2190 R/R 2018Archbishop Curley Pylesville, MD  
33 Cameron Kalandros RHP IF 6-2170 R/R 2018Bel Air Bel Air, MD  
16 Colton Knoble RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-3194 R/R 2019Archbishop Curley Bel Air, MD  
29 Alex Lilja RHP 3B, SS 5-11170 R/R 2018Northern Dillsburg, PA West Chester
13 Tyler Locklear 3B 1B 6-2210 R/R 2019Archbishop Curley Abingdon, MD VCU
25 Zeke Maldonado SS 5-8155 R/R 2017Archbishop Curley Ellicott City, MD  
27 Paul Nixon 1B RHP 6-3230 R/R 2018Archbishop Curley Baltimore, MD Harford CC
21 Cory Poulsen RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018C. Milton Wright Bel Air, MD  
1 Steve Spencer 2B OF, RHP 5-8175 R/R 2018Patterson Mill Abingdon, MD  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.335
15th of 758 17U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
8
2nd of 758 17U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
2
30th of 758 17U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
3.23
117th of 758 17U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Seth Bialecki 1.00023233000131.00001001.0000000
Nick Brown 0.684919713103009160.84250000.7500022
Tyler Locklear 0.5009221011920010130.59142000.6070001
Corey Burton 0.389818677000970.38912200.4760022
Steve Spencer 0.333918463300890.50020200.3811022
Paul Nixon 0.316919665001890.47462610.5190011
Zeke Maldonado 0.30892610870102100.38540700.4000000
Gavin Evans 0.250816642110270.43861510.4780011
Trent Gast Woodard 0.214914531200450.35772300.5220012
Derrick Booker 0.200610421100030.30014200.4670133
Liam Bowers 0.200715833000530.20041300.4000055
Alex Lilja 0.14347211000010.14300300.1430211
Cameron Kalandros 0.00067500000000.00060100.4620011
Colton Knoble 0.00046000000100.00020200.2500000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Paul Nixon 000.00110 5.0 31001080.1500.80
Cory Poulsen 101.20110 6.0 31103070.1151.00
Steve Spencer 000.00100 1.0 10000010.2501.00
Corey Burton 101.80310 7.2 42204070.1331.04
Cameron Kalandros 000.00200 5.1 50001260.2271.13
Jeffrey Calderon 015.50210 6.1 56503050.1791.26
Jamison Covey 205.40220 9.0 1377021100.3251.67
Colton Knoble 202.00220 7.0 72206070.2191.86
Alex Lilja 0011.50110 3.2 36604370.1881.91
Trent Gast Woodard 007.00100 1.0 31102000.5005.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Tyler Locklear VCU 20193B Abingdon, MD
Jamison Covey Mississippi 2019RHP Preston, MD
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Nick Brown 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2018 1B Pasdena, MD
13 All Tournament Players