1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM X Team 2021
HOMETOWN: Boca Raton, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
X Team
PG RECORD: 6-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
US Elite Mid Atlantic 2021 National 0.667 2 1 0 17 18
X Team 2021 0.667 2 1 0 18 20
Charlotte Megastars/CBC Baseball 2021's 0.667 2 1 0 21 30
Team Citius 2021 USA 0.000 0 3 0 26 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
9 Brandon Barcenas OF 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2021Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
17 Kobe Benson SS 2B 5-10150 S/R 2021North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL Coastal Carolina
2 Frankie Billisi RHP 5-9175 R/R 2021Chaminade Madonna College Prep Cooper City, FL  
35 Dillon Cerone 3B 2B, OF, RHP 5-10160 L/R 2021Nova Weston, FL  
22 John Clarke OF 1B, LHP 6-1195 L/L 2021St. Thomas Aquinas Miami, FL Florida Atlantic
44 Juan Correa 3B 1B, OF 6-4198 R/R 2021Cypress Bay Weston, FL Stetson
44 Jacob Dorn LHP 1B 6-3180 R/L 2021Cooper City Davie, FL  
24 Michael Fortes RHP 1B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2021West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
27 Efrain Isturiz Noriega LHP 6-4200 L/L 2021Western Sunrise, FL  
29 Jason Krause RHP 6-1178 R/R 2022North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL  
16 Logan Piedra C 3B 5-10185 R/R 2021St. Thomas Aquinas Pembroke Pines, FL  
7 Bryce Pratt RHP OF 6-1160 L/R 2021Pompano Beach Coconut Creek, FL  
8 Tyler Richman SS 2B, 3B 5-6150 R/R 2021North Broward Prep Sunrise, FL  
0 Dylan Runsdorf C 3B 5-8185 R/R 2021North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL  
21 Joshua Steidl C 1B, 3B 6-0195 L/R 2021St. Thomas Aquinas Delray Beach, FL Jacksonville
15 Jimmy Thies SS 3B 6-3195 R/R 2021St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  
1 Josue Roberto Zuany 3B 1B, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2021Northeast Pompano Beach, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joshua Steidl Jacksonville 2021C Delray Beach, FL
John Clarke Florida Atlantic 2021OF Miami, FL
Kobe Benson Coastal Carolina 2021SS Boca Raton, FL
Yoel Tejeda Jr Florida 20221B Davie, FL
Juan Correa Stetson 20213B Weston, FL
17 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 17 items in 2 pages
Brandon Barcenas 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 OF Pembroke Pines, FL
Kobe Benson 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 SS Boca Raton, FL
Frankie Billisi 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Cooper City, FL
Dillon Cerone 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 3B Weston, FL
John Clarke 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 OF Miami, FL
Michael Fortes 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL
Bryce Pratt 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Coconut Creek, FL
Joshua Steidl 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 C Delray Beach, FL
Josue Roberto Zuany 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 3B Pompano Beach, FL
Dillon Cerone 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2021 3B Weston, FL