ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM South Dekalb Tribe-Gold
HOMETOWN: Decatur, GA
AGE DIVISION: 11U
ORGANIZATION:
South Dekalb Tribe
PG RECORD: 10-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 11U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/17/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 10
7/17/2017    12:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 18
7/18/2017    10:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 27
7/19/2017    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 30
7/20/2017    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 34
7/20/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 38
7/21/2017    8:00 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
South Dekalb Tribe-Gold 1.000 4 0 0 5 27
Banditos Black 11u 0.750 3 1 0 8 21
Gulf Coast Monarchs 0.750 3 1 0 12 21
Team Francisco 11u 0.375 1 2 1 21 13
Florida Warriors 0.250 1 3 0 15 9
NY Phenoms 0.250 1 3 0 24 11
Green Sox 0.125 0 3 1 20 3
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Antonio Anderson SS 5-4100 S/R 2023Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic Atlanta, GA  
3 Clarence Callaway 1B 3B, C 5-0145 R/R 2024Lakeside Conyers, GA  
6 Joseph Dawson OF 4-880 R/R 2025Lovejoy Peachtree City, GA  
1 Jeramie Favors OF RHP 5-198 R/R 2023South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
21 Ellis George 2B OF, RHP 4-886 R/R 2025Alcovy Covington, GA  
2 Jordin Johnson OF 4-9105 R/R 2023Early College High School At Carver Atlanta, GA  
25 Terrence Kiel C 2B, SS 4-1192 R/R 2024Westlake Atlanta, GA  
23 Jacori McGee 3B 2B, SS 4-1175 R/R 2025Marietta smyrna, GA  
7 Tai Peete C 4-995 L/R 2024Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA  
9 Aaron Philo RHP 5-3120 R/R 2024George Walton Academy Statham, GA  
24 Travarez Thomas C 2B, OF 5-090 R/R 2024Banneker College Park, GA  
8 Jordan Thompson 1B 3B, RHP 5-190 R/R 2025  Riverdale, GA  
5 Preston Wright OF 4-690 R/R 2024Stockbridge Ellenwood, GA  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.277
6th of 279 11U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
4
3rd of 279 11U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
3rd of 279 11U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
4.12
4th of 279 11U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Jacori McGee 0.4677154751103100.66700200.4670022
Travarez Thomas 0.364711643010360.54540300.5330033
Jordin Johnson 0.353717464200480.47130400.4500056
Tai Peete 0.3137163513103100.62501300.3530000
Ellis George 0.308713343100450.38511200.4000011
Jeramie Favors 0.294717054100160.35300400.2940022
Joseph Dawson 0.267715442200360.40010300.3130022
Preston Wright 0.250712233000130.25020300.3570022
Aaron Philo 0.214714133000330.21400100.2140000
Terrence Kiel 0.083712111000110.08320600.2140011
Jordan Thompson 0.077713311000010.07720200.2000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Joseph Dawson 100.00200 1.2 10000020.2000.60
Aaron Philo 003.50220 10.0 65502060.1710.80
Ellis George 000.00200 2.0 10001030.1251.00
Tai Peete 016.80320 9.1 1011903080.2271.39
Jordan Thompson 114.40320 8.0 67506030.1711.50
Jordin Johnson 000.00200 2.2 10003020.0911.50
Terrence Kiel 005.30110 4.0 43304000.2222.00
Jeramie Favors 105.30100 1.1 21102000.2223.00

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jordin Johnson 2017 PG 11U Invitational (Major Division) 2023 OF Atlanta, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jeramie Favors 2017 PG 11U Invitational (Major Division) 2023 OF Snellville, GA