ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Motor City Hit Dogs
HOMETOWN: Ann Arbor, MI
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Motor City Hit Dogs
PG RECORD: 25-13-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
7/25/2017    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 17
7/26/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 23
7/26/2017    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 28
7/27/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 33
7/28/2017    10:15 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 45
7/29/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 51
7/30/2017    10:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Motor City Hit Dogs 0.750 3 1 0 14 32
US Elite Baseball 13U 0.750 3 1 0 22 39
Dig In Baseball 0.500 2 2 0 32 22
South Troy Dodgers 0.500 2 2 0 24 23
Arsenal Baseball 0.000 0 4 0 44 20
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
47 Sam Bassett-Kennedy LHP 6-3140 L/L 2021Pioneer Ann Arbor, MI  
14 Brady Birchmeier C 5-6160 S/R 2022New Lothrop New Lothrop, MI  
2 Donavan Canterberry SS 5-9135 R/R 2022Wyandotte Wyandotte, MI  
5 Jack Crighton C 5-5105 R/R 2022Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep Rochester Hills, MI  
9 Ike Irish C 5-7135 L/R 2022Hudsonville Hudsonville, MI  
1 Luke Janack OF 5-6137 R/R 2022Carolina Forest Myrtle Beach, SC  
13 Ezekiel King C 5-7145 R/R 2021Rochester Adams Lake Orion, MI  
44 John Locker RHP 5-10170 R/R 2021Brother Rice Birmingham, MI  
3 Connor Luck OF 5-7130 R/R 2022Fenton Senior Fenton, MI  
16 Connor McKee C 5-5150 R/R 2021Catholic Central Commerce Township, MI  
6 Michael Perazza OF 5-7115 L/L 2023Lake Orion Community Lake Orion, MI  
27 Brock Porter SS OF, RHP 5-8125 R/R 2022Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep Milford, MI  
41 Nathan Riffe RHP 3B, UT 5-11150 R/R 2022Athens Troy, MI  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.269
80th of 552 13U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
4
69th of 552 13U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
8th of 552 13U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
4.11
13th of 552 13U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Luke Janack 0.500612263300590.75010300.5380011
Ezekiel King 0.50068543100250.62531000.6670011
John Locker 0.5006105530115101.00040400.6430000
Nathan Riffe 0.50058344000240.50010100.5560011
Jon Campbell Jr 0.4716171853002110.64710400.5000022
Donavan Canterberry 0.4007204861102110.55010100.4290000
Ike Irish 0.385713652210590.69221400.5000022
Jack Crighton 0.368719277000070.36801300.4000022
Spencer Schwellenbach 0.353153471273208190.55961700.4521045
Jack Orlowski 0.323133161090108120.38725310.4470045
Trevor Kilinski 0.294617254010270.41210700.3330022
Connor McKee 0.294717355000350.29411400.3501011
Colin Czajkowski 0.29015317962106130.41921400.3431034
Connor Luck 0.286714143100350.35730020.3682000
Brock Porter 0.28667322000220.28622300.5001011
Andrew Parker 0.267815444000140.26711100.3530011
Robert Cavin 0.263153831081107130.342401020.3330022
Benjamin Hyndman 0.2581431888000280.25850400.3610145
Jase Bowen 0.256153971080117150.38542100.3481045
Sam Bassett-Kennedy 0.25048221100130.37510100.3330000
Daniel Del Otero 0.25078222000020.25052300.6000011
Nasir Frederick 0.25048322000020.25031000.5000022
Reese Trahey 0.250812530120380.66760400.5000022
Noah Stout 0.235617342011390.52910310.2780011
Brady Birchmeier 0.231713231200350.38530100.3750000
Michael Perazza 0.222718242200260.33312300.3330000
Alec Azar 0.2071329365100370.24130720.2810011
Tyler McLaren 0.20035111000010.20010110.3330000
Alex Mooney 0.188716132100040.25020400.2780011
Saborn Campbell 0.182611022000220.18241300.4380011
Dillon Kark 0.1761534864200380.235101900.3780078
Devin Basley 0.1671430454100260.20013400.2650033
Jake Paganelli 0.167612122000120.16720100.2671000
Steinhauer Ryan 0.11159011000110.11130400.3330000
Ryan Zimmer 0.100410210010230.30020410.2500000
Jack Brockhaus 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
Logan Evans 0.000614100000000.00001310.0670000
Nino Puckett 0.00031200000000.00000000.0000000
Hagen Schwark 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
Luke Scoles 0.00022000000000.00020110.5000000
Logan Wood 0.00032000000100.00000100.0001011
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Robert Cavin 102.30110 3.0 22110020.1820.67
Alec Azar 020.70320 10.0 41114040.1080.80
Nino Puckett 010.70220 10.0 611022140.1670.80
Devin Basley 000.00300 6.0 40001040.1670.83
Brady Birchmeier 101.20110 6.0 31102000.1360.83
Spencer Schwellenbach 100.80310 8.1 41104090.1210.96
Luke Scoles 104.20110 5.0 43301050.2001.00
Benjamin Hyndman 200.60420 11.0 81104190.1781.09
Sam Bassett-Kennedy 004.20110 5.0 43302280.1821.20
John Locker 010.80320 9.0 61105070.1711.22
Ryan Zimmer 103.20220 8.2 744040110.1841.27
Jack Brockhaus 212.60320 13.2 1355050110.2321.32
Jack Orlowski 000.00100 3.0 32001010.2311.33
Colin Czajkowski 204.20420 10.0 866164100.1951.40
Logan Wood 113.50220 10.0 955061100.2091.50
Dillon Kark 004.70100 3.0 42201020.3081.67
Donavan Canterberry 119.10220 7.2 1091003140.3131.70
Jon Campbell Jr 007.60200 3.2 54402040.2941.91
Michael Perazza 001.90200 3.2 51102020.2781.91
Trey Nordmann 015.30220 6.2 85506380.2502.10
Daniel Del Otero 006.00100 2.1 32202000.2732.14
Nasir Frederick 0010.50100 1.1 02203010.0002.25
Steinhauer Ryan 009.30200 3.0 64411020.3752.33
Ezekiel King 004.70100 3.0 52203020.3132.67
Logan Evans 0111.30210 4.1 78705310.3042.77
Nathan Riffe 007.00210 4.0 84404020.3333.00
Noah Stout 0042.00100 0.1 10200001.0003.00
Hagen Schwark 0121.00110 2.2 89802100.5003.75
Jase Bowen 007.00100 1.0 21102000.3334.00
. Reddinger 0014.00100 1.0 42200000.5714.00
Luke Janack 0010.50200 1.1 42202000.4444.50
Connor McKee 0027.00200 2.1 710906010.3685.57

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
John Locker 2017 13U PG Super25 National Championship 2021 RHP Birmingham, MI
36 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 36 items in 4 pages
Jack Brockhaus 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2018 LHP Birmingham, MI
Robert Cavin 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2019 C Livonia, MI
Colin Czajkowski 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2019 LHP Rockwood, MI
Benjamin Hyndman 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2018 LHP Macomb, MI
Jack Orlowski 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2019 3B Madison Heights, MI
Nino Puckett 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2018 RHP Sterling Heights , MI
Spencer Schwellenbach 2017 16U Perfect Game World Series 2018 SS Saginaw, MI
Jon Campbell Jr 2017 15U Perfect Game World Series 2019 SS Bloomfield Hills, MI
Daniel Del Otero 2017 15U Perfect Game World Series 2019 C Oxford, MI
Steinhauer Ryan 2017 15U Perfect Game World Series 2019 LHP Saline, MI