For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,314 MLB PLAYERS | 12,617 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Power Baseball 2020 Gold
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 14-9-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool R PCT W L T RA RS
Team Louisiana 0.714 5 2 0 23 31
29ers Baseball - Black 0.714 4 1 2 35 42
Team Warstic Sanguillen 2020 0.571 3 2 2 22 36
Slammers Baseball 17U Jenkins 0.571 3 2 2 26 40
Baseball U 2020 0.500 2 2 3 21 23
Canes Showcase 17U 0.500 3 3 1 32 36
East Cobb Prime 16U Zilleox 0.286 1 4 2 37 28
Power Baseball 2020 Gold 0.143 1 6 0 53 13
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Carlos Anderson C UT 5-8175 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL  
31 Adam Bingham RHP 1B 6-0185 R/R 2020JW Mitchell Trinity, FL  
8 Daniel Castaneda 2B 3B, OF, SS 5-11170 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Oviedo, FL  
24 Daniel Colangelo RHP 5-11167 R/R 2020Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
3 Drew Dizney MIF 3B 5-11160 R/R 2020The First Academy Windermere, FL  
55 Bryce Dunigan OF C 6-0185 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
9 Ashton Eden OF 6-0170 L/R 2020Deland Deland, FL  
12 Brian Grayson OF 1B, 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020Winter Springs Cassselberry, FL  
14 Aiden Hanson 3B 2B, RHP 5-7165 R/R 2020West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
18 Brennan O'Kane RHP 1B, 3B 6-3210 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
6 Tyler Ostendorf OF RHP 6-0160 R/R 2020Windermere Winter Garden, FL  
54 Victor Osuna RHP 1B, OF, UT 5-4125 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
4 Kevin Sosa OF IF, MIF, SS 5-5120 R/R 2020University Deltona, FL  
1 Austin Waller LHP OF 5-4140 R/L 2020Tavares Tavares, FL  
23 Austin Walsh LHP 1B, OF 6-1187 L/L 2020Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
20 Zach Weaver 1B 3B, RHP 6-4235 R/R 2020Apopka Apopka, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

23 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 23 items in 3 pages
Adam Bingham 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Trinity, FL
Daniel Castaneda 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 2B Oviedo, FL
Drew Dizney 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 MIF Windermere, FL
Aiden Hanson 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Winter Garden, FL
Brennan O'Kane 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Orlando, FL
Tyler Ostendorf 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Winter Garden, FL
Kevin Sosa 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Deltona, FL
Zach Weaver 2019 17U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Apopka, FL
Austin Walsh 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 LHP Apopka, FL
Ashton Eden 2019 PGBA 18U Tucci Lumber Wood Bat 2020 OF Deland, FL