Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2019 Navy
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 8-6-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 136
6/29/2018    2:00 PM
  
QQ
Gm# 451
6/30/2018    5:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
QQ
Gm# 504
7/1/2018    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
QQ
Gm# 799
7/2/2018    11:30 AM
  
QQ
Gm# 957
7/3/2018    8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
QQ
Gm# 1224
7/4/2018    10:15 AM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
QQ
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool QQ PCT W L T RA RS
USA Prime - Gowins 0.857 6 1 0 10 48
Power Baseball Navy 2019 0.714 5 2 0 19 39
NJ Marlins 0.571 4 3 0 27 30
GBG - NC 17U Signature 0.571 4 3 0 27 27
Ninth Inning Royals-Bartlewski 0.333 2 4 0 31 15
Rawlings Southeast 17u American 0.333 2 4 0 33 25
North East Baseball Jaxx 0.286 2 5 0 41 19
Gamers Gray 17U 0.286 2 5 0 27 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Joe Becker OF 1B 6-0170 L/R 2019New Smyrna Beach Edgewater, FL 500 Coastal Carolina
8 Palmer Bittick RHP 6-4185 R/R 2019Windermere Windermere, FL High Follow  
1 Hunter Booth SS 3B, MIF, RHP 6-2192 L/R 2019St. Petersburg Saint Petersburg, FL 500  
27 Joe Cobb LHP 6-1160 R/L 2019Windermere Windermere, FL Follow Hilbert College
66 Kieren Collins RHP UT 6-1175 R/R 2019IMG Academy Bradenton, FL Follow Johns Hopkins University
14 Andrew Dunham RHP OF 6-4205 R/R 2019Windermere Winter Garden, FL High Follow Florida Tech
0 Paxton Ellison RHP UT 6-1195 R/R 2019Tavares Mount Dora, FL Top 1000 Wingate
9 James Hurst OF RHP 5-10160 R/R 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Top 1000  
7 Alec Makarewicz SS OF 6-2200 S/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 500 East Carolina
22 Brandon McBride 3B 2B, RHP, SS 5-10170 R/R 2019East Ridge Clermont, FL Top 1000 Gardner-Webb
5 Jack McRae RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2019Bishop Moore Maitland, FL 500 Johns Hopkins University
32 Sean Means RHP OF 6-3160 R/R 2019Barron Collier Naples, FL Top 1000 West Florida
23 Dustin Miller RHP 1B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2019The First Academy Winter Garden, FL High Follow  
10 Brandon Riehm C 1B 6-0165 R/R 2019Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL High Follow Lake Sumter CC
3 Dayton Romig 2B MIF, OF, RHP 5-6130 S/R 2019Windermere Windermere, FL High Follow Lenoir-Rhyne
15 Jonathan Russell LHP OF 6-2165 R/L 2019West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
2 Evan Siegner SS 2B, 3B 5-9170 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 500 West Florida
16 Tyler Smith OF LHP 5-9155 L/L 2019Tavares Leesburg, FL  
24 Jackson Taylor 1B 3B, C, RHP 6-2210 L/R 2019Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL High Follow College of Central Florida
6 Jeslyn Whitehead RHP MIF 6-2190 R/R 2019Olympia Ocoee, FL 500 North Florida

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info