For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Power Baseball 2019
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 15-7-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2018 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Eric Adler RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019Rockledge Senior Melbourne, FL Wake Forest
24 Aidan Bennett RHP 1B 6-4210 R/R 2019Barron Collier Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
35 Rese Brown RHP OF 6-1205 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Apopka, FL South Florida
13 Andrew Coello C MIF, OF 5-11170 R/R 2019West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
15 Carson Crossley RHP 1B 6-4205 S/R 2019Windermere Windermere, FL Broward CC
33 Matthew DeVarona RHP 6-4195 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Windermere, FL  
2 Nick Durgin RHP SS 6-3195 R/R 2019Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL Stetson
9 Fabian Escalante OF 1B 5-10182 L/L 2019Bishop Moore Sanford, FL Bethune-Cookman
18 Ryan Fischer OF 1B, 3B 6-4195 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Indiana
50 Garrett Hester LHP 1B, OF 6-1155 S/L 2019Adrian Jr.-Sr. Adrian, MO Alabama
87 Bryce Hubbart LHP 6-0170 L/L 2019Windermere Windermere, FL Florida State
22 Noah Janney RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2019West Orange Windermere, FL Troy
23 Logan Keller SS 3B 6-2190 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Alabama
16 Ethan Long RHP 6-1160 R/R 2019Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
16 Johnny Long III C IF 5-11170 R/R 2019Barron Collier Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
12 Cal McCallum OF 2B 5-10180 R/R 2019Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
21 Robert Minotti SS 2B, OF 6-0165 R/R 2019New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL VMI
0 Kyle Mock 2B 3B, SS 5-11175 L/R 2019Bishop Moore Belle Isle, FL Troy
8 Cade Parker SS 2B, OF 5-10160 R/R 2019Deane Bozeman Panama City Beach, FL Florida Atlantic
40 Mason Russell OF 1B 6-2225 R/R 2019Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Duke
11 Mitchell Stockwell LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
34 William Sullivan 1B C, OF 6-3205 L/R 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Troy
30 Tyler Vermillion RHP 6-3200 R/R 2019South Lake Minneola, FL College of Charleston

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
David Parker Kennesaw State 2020C Orlando, FL
Tyler Vermillion College of Charleston 2019RHP Minneola, FL
Noah Janney Troy 2019RHP Windermere, FL
Ryan Fischer Indiana 2019OF Longwood, FL
Aidan Bennett Florida Gulf Coast 2019RHP Naples, FL
Jahlani Rogers Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Clermont, FL
Fabian Escalante Bethune-Cookman 2019OF Sanford, FL
Najer Victor UCF 2020RHP Clermont, FL
Eric Adler Wake Forest 2019RHP Melbourne, FL
Brandon McBride Gardner-Webb 20193B Clermont, FL
15 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 15 items in 2 pages
Johnny Long III 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2019 C Naples, FL
Dwanye Maduro 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 SS Clermont, FL
Sean Means 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2019 RHP Naples, FL
Caleb Pundsack 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 LHP Groveland, FL
Najer Victor 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Nick Durgin 2018 17U Perfect Game World Series 2019 RHP Melbourne, FL
Fabian Escalante 2018 17U Perfect Game World Series 2019 OF Sanford, FL
Ryan Fischer 2018 17U Perfect Game World Series 2019 OF Longwood, FL
Logan Keller 2018 17U Perfect Game World Series 2019 SS Longwood, FL
Cal McCallum 2018 17U Perfect Game World Series 2019 OF Tallahassee, FL