1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2020
NATIONAL RANK: 84
REGIONAL RANK: 10 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 24-7-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 243
7/7/2018    8:00 AM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
R
Gm# 739
7/9/2018    8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 855
7/9/2018    2:00 PM
  
R
Gm# 1146
7/10/2018    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 1316
7/11/2018    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
R
Gm# 2001
7/11/2018    7:15 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 2017
7/12/2018    11:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool R PCT W L T RA RS
Power Baseball 2020 0.857 5 0 2 6 38
Southern Athletics Futures 0.857 5 0 2 14 35
Canes Midwest 0.786 5 1 1 13 50
Marucci Elite Texas - Austin 0.500 3 3 1 25 31
MSI National Team 2020 0.286 2 5 0 34 18
Boston Braves 0.286 2 5 0 40 18
East Coast Sox Diamond 0.286 2 5 0 47 17
Ninth Inning Royals Edwards 0.143 1 6 0 44 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
33 Austin Amaral RHP 6-0200 R/R 2020University Debary, FL Stetson
17 Bryce Bitting 1B OF 6-1205 L/R 2020Tavares Sorrento, FL South Florida CC
44 Jason Brackman C MIF, RHP 5-8165 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL  
6 Joseph Coffey OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Montverde Academy Winter Garden, FL UCF
19 Matthew Dadlani LHP 6-2175 R/L 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL St. Petersburg College
10 Pablo Delgado SS OF, UT 5-11160 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
2 Anthony Garcia SS 2B, 3B 5-11155 R/R 2020West Orange Clermont, FL St. Petersburg College
20 Jason Grant SS 2B, RHP 5-10155 R/R 2020Windermere Winter Garden, FL West Virginia Wesleyan
3 Tommy Groom RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
4 Mitchell Harding RHP OF 6-1205 R/R 2020Olympia Windermere, FL Florida Tech
87 Bryce Hubbart LHP 6-0175 L/L 2019Windermere Windermere, FL Florida State
5 Zachary Levenson OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL Kennesaw State
23 Kevin McGrath 3B 2B, RHP 5-10175 R/R 2020Apopka Apopka, FL Newberry
21 Carson Montgomery RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL Florida State
63 Nick Naso RHP 2B 5-10135 R/R 2020West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
12 Justin Neskie SS 2B, OF, RHP, UT 5-9150 S/R 2020Oxford Area Oxford, PA  
16 David Parker C 3B 5-10180 R/R 2020East Ridge Orlando, FL Kennesaw State
11 Caleb Pundsack LHP 1B, OF 6-0165 L/L 2020South Lake Groveland, FL South Florida
7 William Quinones OF 3B 6-0205 R/R 2020University Orange City, FL Florida Tech
27 Jahlani Rogers OF RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida Gulf Coast
0 Najer Victor RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida State

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jahlani Rogers Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Clermont, FL
Brett Kelly UNC-Greensboro 2020OF Clermont, FL
Travis Stapleton North Florida 2020C Clermont, FL
Blake D'Arville North Florida 2020RHP Apopka, FL
Luke Hatcher Florida State 20203B Cross City, FL
Caleb Pundsack South Florida 2020LHP Groveland, FL
Najer Victor Florida State 2020RHP Clermont, FL
Zachary Levenson Kennesaw State 2020OF Oviedo, FL
David Parker Kennesaw State 2020C Orlando, FL
Joseph Coffey UCF 2020OF Winter Garden, FL
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Najer Victor 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
74 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 74 items in 8 pages
Blake D'Arville 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Apopka, FL
Pablo Delgado 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 SS Windermere, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Luke Hatcher 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 3B Cross City, FL
David Parker 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 C Orlando, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Zachary Levenson 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Oviedo, FL
Tyler Shaw 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Deltona, FL
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Logan Wash 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Longwood, FL