1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2020
NATIONAL RANK: 84
REGIONAL RANK: 10 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 11-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 99
7/14/2017    12:45 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 213
7/15/2017    9:00 AM
  
E
Gm# 576
7/16/2017    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 585
7/16/2017    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
E
Gm# 707
7/17/2017    4:00 PM
  
E
Gm# 773
7/18/2017    11:30 AM
  
E
Gm# 1004
7/19/2017    2:00 PM
  
E
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
BigStix Gamers 15U 0.857 6 1 0 20 33
BPA 0.857 6 1 0 7 54
East Coast Sox Elite 0.714 5 2 0 22 59
Power Baseball 2020 0.571 4 3 0 26 31
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.429 3 4 0 20 31
Memphis Tigers White 0.429 3 4 0 35 32
API Elite Blue 0.143 1 6 0 66 18
Gators Baseball 15U 0.000 0 7 0 81 19
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
17 Bryce Bitting 1B OF 6-0175 L/R 2020Tavares Sorrento, FL South Florida CC
44 Jason Brackman C MIF, RHP 5-6165 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL  
26 Alex Britton OF LHP 5-10152 L/L 2020Olympia Windermere, FL  
24 Joseph Coffey OF RHP 5-10155 R/R 2020Montverde Academy Winter Garden, FL UCF
19 Matthew Dadlani LHP 6-2175 R/L 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL St. Petersburg College
10 Pablo Delgado SS OF, UT 5-8140 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
3 Jim Duncan SS 2B 5-10145 S/R 2020West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
20 Jason Grant SS 2B, RHP 5-9140 R/R 2020Windermere Winter Garden, FL West Virginia Wesleyan
4 Mitchell Harding RHP OF 6-1185 R/R 2020Olympia Windermere, FL Florida Tech
7 Zachary Levenson OF C 6-1170 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL Kennesaw State
27 Kevin McGrath 3B 2B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Apopka Apopka, FL Newberry
21 Carson Montgomery RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL Florida State
22 Dilan Moore OF 5-11140 L/R 2020Apopka Sorrento, FL  
25 Justin Neskie SS 2B, OF, RHP, UT 5-7130 S/R 2020Oxford Area Oxford, PA  
2 William Quinones OF 3B 6-0190 R/R 2020University Orange City, FL Florida Tech
23 Travis Stapleton C 1B 5-8160 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL North Florida
81 Austin Tanner RHP 5-11155 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
25 Marcus Valle 3B 1B 5-11170 L/R 2020Boone Orlando, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jahlani Rogers Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Clermont, FL
Brett Kelly UNC-Greensboro 2020OF Clermont, FL
Travis Stapleton North Florida 2020C Clermont, FL
Blake D'Arville North Florida 2020RHP Apopka, FL
Luke Hatcher Florida State 20203B Cross City, FL
Caleb Pundsack South Florida 2020LHP Groveland, FL
Najer Victor Florida State 2020RHP Clermont, FL
Zachary Levenson Kennesaw State 2020OF Oviedo, FL
David Parker Kennesaw State 2020C Orlando, FL
Joseph Coffey UCF 2020OF Winter Garden, FL
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Najer Victor 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
74 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 74 items in 8 pages
Blake D'Arville 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Apopka, FL
Pablo Delgado 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 SS Windermere, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Luke Hatcher 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 3B Cross City, FL
David Parker 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 C Orlando, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Zachary Levenson 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Oviedo, FL
Tyler Shaw 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Deltona, FL
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Logan Wash 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Longwood, FL