PG is launching a new and convenient checkout for all registrations! Use our improved ACH process instead of purchasing by credit card and save 3.5% on associated technology fees.
1,647 MLB PLAYERS | 13,325 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2020
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD:
15-8-0 Overall 15-8-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 31
6/28/2019    9:00 AM
@ East Paulding High School  Park in upper lot by school NO SPIKES allowed.
  
X
Gm# 321
6/29/2019    11:30 AM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
X
Gm# 683
6/30/2019    5:00 PM
  
X
0
Power Baseball 2020
Blake D'Arville (St. Johns River CC)
Logan Wash (Indian River State College)
Gm# 711
7/1/2019    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Gm# 831
7/1/2019    3:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
X
Gm# 1023
7/2/2019    11:30 AM
@ Wheeler High School  Lower parking lot is CLOSED
  
X
Gm# 1163
7/3/2019    9:00 AM
@ North Springs High School  No coolers allowed
  
X
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool X PCT W L T RA RS
Richmond Braves 17U National 0.857 6 1 0 14 37
Diamond Devils 17u Black 0.786 5 1 1 9 54
East Cobb Patriots 17U 0.643 4 2 1 21 25
Power Baseball 2020 0.571 4 3 0 23 33
UA Building Champions 17U Navy 0.429 3 4 0 24 22
Antonelli Baseball 0.357 2 4 1 40 31
Morris Baseball Chiefs 2020 0.357 2 4 1 46 34
Tri State Arsenal 2020 National 2 0.000 0 7 0 62 3
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
44 Jason Brackman C MIF, RHP 5-10182 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL High Follow  
6 Joseph Coffey OF RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Montverde Academy Winter Garden, FL 500 UCF
25 Blake D'Arville RHP 3B, MIF 5-10169 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Apopka, FL Top 1000 St. Johns River CC
10 Pablo Delgado SS OF, UT 5-11165 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL 500 St. Thomas University
20 Jason Grant SS 2B, RHP 5-10155 R/R 2020Windermere Winter Garden, FL Top 1000 West Virginia Wesleyan
3 Tommy Groom RHP OF 6-3180 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Top 1000 South Florida
4 Mitchell Harding RHP OF 6-1195 R/R 2020Olympia Windermere, FL Top 1000 Florida Tech
5 Luke Hatcher 3B 2B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2020Dixie County Cross City, FL 500 Florida State
10 Ryan Kurth 1B 3B, OF, RHP 5-10187 R/R 2020Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL High Follow Lincoln Memorial
5 Zachary Levenson OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL 500 Seminole State College of Florida
12 Justin Neskie RHP 2B, OF, UT 5-9160 S/R 2020Oxford Area Oxford, PA High Follow Pennsylvania
16 David Parker C 3B 5-10180 R/R 2020East Ridge Orlando, FL 500 Kennesaw State
11 Caleb Pundsack LHP 1B, OF 6-1185 L/L 2020South Lake Groveland, FL 500 South Florida
27 Jahlani Rogers OF RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL 455 Florida Gulf Coast
15 Gabriel Santiago SS 2B 5-4130 R/R 2020Lake Howell Casselberry, FL High Follow Newberry
13 Tyler Shaw RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Pine Ridge Deltona, FL High Follow Embry-Riddle
23 Travis Stapleton C 1B 5-11190 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL Top 1000 North Florida
0 Najer Victor RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL 151 Florida Gulf Coast
22 Logan Wash OF LHP 5-11170 R/L 2020Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 500 Indian River State College

STATS

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Najer Victor 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
74 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 74 items in 8 pages
Blake D'Arville 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Apopka, FL
Pablo Delgado 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 SS Windermere, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Luke Hatcher 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 3B Cross City, FL
David Parker 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 C Orlando, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Zachary Levenson 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Oviedo, FL
Tyler Shaw 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Deltona, FL
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Logan Wash 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Longwood, FL