1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Power Baseball 2020
NATIONAL RANK: 71
REGIONAL RANK: 10 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 15-8-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 17U World Series 2019 PG 17U World Series

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 31
7/26/2019    11:45 AM
  
D
Gm# 33
7/27/2019    8:00 AM
  
D
Gm# 65
7/28/2019    10:30 AM
  
Silver Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 73
7/28/2019    3:30 PM
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Southern California Bombers 2020 Black 0.667 2 1 0 10 16
TB SoCal Cowboys 0.667 2 1 0 12 20
Sticks Baseball Academy/ NorthEast Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 12 20
Power Baseball 2020 0.000 0 3 0 26 4
Pool Silver Playoffs Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Sticks Baseball Academy/ NorthEast Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
US Elite 17U National 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Stix Baseball 2020 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Playa Vista Orioles 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
GBG Marucci 2020 Navy 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team California USA 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
LVR 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Power Baseball 2020 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Chicago Cubs Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
St. Louis Pirates 2020 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
So Cal Birds 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
AZ T-Rex Easton 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Slammers Baseball 17U Zavaras 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
MVP Hustle 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Team Ohio Pro Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
44 Jason Brackman C MIF, RHP 5-10182 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL  
25 Blake D'Arville RHP 3B, MIF 5-10169 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Apopka, FL North Florida
10 Pablo Delgado SS OF, UT 6-0165 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
3 Tommy Groom RHP OF 6-3180 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
4 Mitchell Harding RHP OF 6-1195 R/R 2020Olympia Windermere, FL Florida Tech
5 Luke Hatcher 3B 2B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2020Dixie County Cross City, FL Florida State
10 Ryan Kurth 1B 3B, OF, RHP 5-10187 R/R 2020Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
5 Zachary Levenson OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Lake Howell Oviedo, FL Kennesaw State
16 David Parker C 3B 5-10180 R/R 2020East Ridge Orlando, FL Kennesaw State
11 Caleb Pundsack LHP 1B, OF 6-1185 L/L 2020South Lake Groveland, FL South Florida
27 Jahlani Rogers OF RHP 5-11190 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida Gulf Coast
15 Gabriel Santiago SS 2B 5-4130 R/R 2020Lake Howell Casselberry, FL Newberry
13 Tyler Shaw RHP 6-3160 R/R 2020Pine Ridge Deltona, FL Embry-Riddle
23 Travis Stapleton C 1B 5-11190 R/R 2020South Lake Clermont, FL North Florida
0 Najer Victor RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2020East Ridge Clermont, FL Florida State
22 Logan Wash OF LHP 5-11170 R/L 2020Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jahlani Rogers Florida Gulf Coast 2020OF Clermont, FL
Brett Kelly UNC-Greensboro 2020OF Clermont, FL
Travis Stapleton North Florida 2020C Clermont, FL
Blake D'Arville North Florida 2020RHP Apopka, FL
Luke Hatcher Florida State 20203B Cross City, FL
Caleb Pundsack South Florida 2020LHP Groveland, FL
Najer Victor Florida State 2020RHP Clermont, FL
Zachary Levenson Kennesaw State 2020OF Oviedo, FL
David Parker Kennesaw State 2020C Orlando, FL
Joseph Coffey UCF 2020OF Winter Garden, FL
2 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 18U East Memorial Day Classic 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Najer Victor 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
74 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 74 items in 8 pages
Blake D'Arville 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Apopka, FL
Pablo Delgado 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 SS Windermere, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Luke Hatcher 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 3B Cross City, FL
David Parker 2019 PG 17U World Series 2020 C Orlando, FL
Mitchell Harding 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Windermere, FL
Zachary Levenson 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Oviedo, FL
Tyler Shaw 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Deltona, FL
Najer Victor 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 RHP Clermont, FL
Logan Wash 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2020 OF Longwood, FL