1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Power Baseball 2018
HOMETOWN: Winter Garden, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Power Baseball
PG RECORD: 13-9-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2018 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 242
7/1/2017    8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
CC
Gm# 70
7/2/2017    6:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
CC
Gm# 1135
7/3/2017    2:45 PM
Stadium @ Hiram High School  
  
CC
Gm# 447
7/4/2017    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Redan High School  
  
CC
Gm# 6015
7/6/2017    10:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 6047
7/6/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool CC PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 4 0 0 12 27
Power Baseball 2018 0.875 3 0 1 11 23
Team Steel Prospects 0.750 3 1 0 11 20
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.500 1 1 2 16 24
PBA Demarini 0.400 1 2 2 20 17
North East Baseball Jaxx 0.250 1 3 0 16 16
Huntington Hounds 17 0.125 0 3 1 31 11
White Sox Elite 17U Maziur (Bulls/Sox Academy) 0.000 0 3 0 26 5
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Canes 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 17
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
FTB Tucci 55 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Canes American 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Midwest Elite 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Tri State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Chet Lemon's Juice 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Texas Twelve Maroon 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
5 Star 17U Weaver 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Coast Royals Scout Team 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Central Florida Gators 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
North East Baseball Rays 1.000 1 0 0 5 8
Georgia Bombers 16U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Team Elite South 17U Morgan 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Middle TN Outlaws 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Viper Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Elite Squad 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Banditos Black 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Team GA Gold 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
La Banditos (NOLA/TPL) 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Dodgers Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Prospects National Team 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Florida Burn 2018 Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Power Baseball 2018 0.000 0 1 0 8 5
US Elite 2018 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Cangelosi Sparks 0.000 0 1 0 17 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
6 Hunter Cole OF 5-11180 S/R 2018West Orange Winter Garden, FL Berry College
11 Anthony Dorak SS 2B 5-11165 R/R 2018Lake Minneola Clermont, FL Belmont Abbey
18 Raymond Fields OF LHP 6-4195 L/L 2018The First Academy Orlando, FL Florida Southern
10 Josh Gipson LHP 6-2190 L/L 2018Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
25 Dakoda Grove OF RHP 6-3185 R/R 2018The First Academy Winter Garden, FL Rollins College/St. Louis CC-Meramec
34 Ty Hoyle C OF, RHP 6-2220 R/R 2018St. Cloud St. Cloud, FL  
24 Ryan Jean LHP 6-2195 L/L 2018West Orange Ocoee, FL North Florida
2 Matt Levenson SS IF 6-1180 R/R 2018Lake Howell Oviedo, FL Winthrop
17 Cale Newton RHP 6-2170 R/R 2018West Orange Winter Garden, FL UCF
21 Alex Otero C 1B, 3B 6-0205 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL Wingate
41 Zachary Pellegrino RHP 2B 5-11175 R/R 2018West Orange Winter Garden, FL Lander
22 Taylor Pridgen 1B LHP 6-1200 L/L 2018Eustis Eustis, FL Troy
12 Austin Reed C RHP 5-11180 S/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
16 Cort Roedig RHP OF 6-2172 R/R 2018Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Georgia Tech
3 Lawson Schumacher C 3B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2018Tavares Tavares, FL Daytona State College
13 Cristian Sosa SS 5-8183 R/R 2018Westminster Academy Pompano, FL  
35 Cameron Stewart RHP 1B, IF 6-5210 R/R 2018Apopka Apopka, FL Troy
5 Jalen Townsend OF SS 5-10160 L/L 2018Winter Park Orlando, FL Florida Gulf Coast
82 Yiesel Ur OF 5-10175 L/L 2018Bayshore Bradenton, FL  
56 Beau Walters 1B OF 6-1215 R/R 2018East Ridge Clermont, FL Nova Southeastern

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

37 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 37 items in 4 pages
Corey Cannon 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 3B Windermere, FL
Ty Hoyle 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 C St. Cloud, FL
Gabe Servi 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 LHP Longwood, FL
Hunter Cole 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 OF Winter Garden, FL
Nick Denove 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 LHP Naples, FL
Josh Gipson 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 LHP Oviedo, FL
Ryan Jean 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 LHP Ocoee, FL
Matt Levenson 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 SS Oviedo, FL
Cale Newton 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Winter Garden, FL
Zachary Pellegrino 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 RHP Winter Garden, FL