1,791 MLB PLAYERS | 13,887 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Power Baseball 2023 Marucci
NATIONAL RANK 16
REGIONAL RANK 6 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Winter Garden, FL
ORGANIZATION
Power Baseball
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2021-2022
PG RECORD
23-5-0 Overall
22-5-0 vs.17u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2022 17U PG Florida World Series
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
6/16/2022    8:00 AM
A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 6
6/16/2022    10:15 AM
A2 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 38
6/17/2022    5:00 PM
A3 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
D
Gm# 49
6/18/2022    12:30 PM
A4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 56
6/19/2022    8:00 AM
A4 @ BOOMBAH Sports Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Power Baseball 2023 Marucci 1.000 3 0 0 4 24
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina Powered By Mizu 0.667 2 1 0 12 14
FTB Rawlings 2023 0.333 1 2 0 14 6
Burn Atlantic 2023 White 0.000 0 3 0 20 6
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Power Baseball 2023 Marucci 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Genesis Siege 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Hit Factory Pros 2023 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Cbu 2023 Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
FTB/Phillies ST 2023 American 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
5 Star Regional 2023 Black 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Cbu 2023 United 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Figs Baseball Prospects Underclass 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 Ben Baines LHP 1B, OF 6-4200 L/L 2023Forest Ocala, FL  
8 Jaden Bastian OF MIF 5-11178 R/R 2023The First Academy Winter Garden, FL Jacksonville
10 Holden Brauner OF LHP 5-10180 L/L 2023Windermere Windermere, FL Tennessee
23 Anthony J Cole 3B SS 6-4210 R/R 2023Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Florida Gulf Coast
19 Joel Core C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-0200 R/R 2023Central Pointe Christian Bayamon, PR  
0 Cooper Ellingworth RHP MIF 5-10180 R/R 2023Boone Orlando, FL South Carolina-Upstate
20 Jack Garvey RHP 2B, OF, SS 6-4180 R/R 2023Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
12 AJ Goytia C OF 5-11170 R/R 2023Montverde Academy Winter Garden, FL Miami
32 Matthew Heyl LHP 1B, OF 6-0170 L/L 2023Montverde Academy Clermont, FL Stetson
11 Braden Holcomb SS 3B, OF 6-4215 R/R 2023Foundation Academy Ocoee, FL Vanderbilt
1 Jaden Huygens OF RHP 6-1175 R/R 2023The First Academy Orlando, FL  
18 Hunter Jones RHP 6-3165 R/R 2023North Marion Anthony, FL  
3 Cooper Jones 2B MIF, UT 6-0185 L/R 2023North Marion Ocala, FL  
5 Mason Laurito LHP OF 6-1170 L/L 2023Forest Ocala, FL Florida State
7 Tyler McClanahan OF 1B 6-3190 L/R 2023Olympia Orlando, FL Alabama State
17 Landon O'Donnell 3B RHP, SS 6-4210 R/R 2023Inspiration Academy Bradenton, FL  
13 Collin Priest 1B OF 6-3220 L/R 2023Mount Dora Christian Academy Tavares, FL Michigan
6 Anthony Saleeba C OF 5-10185 R/R 2023Bartram Trail Jacksonville, FL South Florida
9 Matthew Shumate RHP 3B, OF 6-2205 R/R 2023Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
2 Charlee Soto RHP 6-5197 S/R 2023Reborn Christian Academy Kissimmee, FL UCF
4 Skylar Stinson RHP MIF 6-0156 R/R 2023Apopka Apopka, FL  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Holden Brauner Tennessee 2023OF Windermere, FL
Derek Lopez Florida Gulf Coast 2023C Windermere, FL
Collin Priest Michigan 20231B Tavares, FL
Cooper Ellingworth South Carolina-Upstate 2023RHP Orlando, FL
Matthew Heyl Stetson 2023LHP Clermont, FL
Jorge Gonzalez Febo Bethune-Cookman 2023SS Orlando, FL
Mason Laurito Florida State 2023LHP Ocala, FL
Tyler McClanahan Alabama State 2023OF Orlando, FL
Tyler Kozera UCF 2023RHP Naples, FL
Charlee Soto UCF 2023RHP Kissimmee, FL
32 All Tournament Players