1,544 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Stix 2022 Black
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: 13 (South)
HOMETOWN: DFW, TX
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Stix Baseball Club
PG RECORD:
6-4-1 Overall 6-4-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2020 PG 16U South World Series 2020 PG 16U South World Series

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
7/29/2020    5:20 PM
Field 7 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
D
Gm# 19
7/30/2020    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ Baseball USA  No Metal Spikes Allowed (Excluding Field 11)
  
D
Gm# 40
7/31/2020    12:40 PM
Field 6 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
D
Gm# 74
8/1/2020    4:20 PM
Field 6 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 76
8/2/2020    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 77
8/2/2020    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  No Metal Spikes Allowed
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Stix 2022 Black 1.000 3 0 0 4 17
Hunter Pence Baseball Academy - Cunningham 0.667 2 1 0 6 15
Houston Heat- Joseph 0.333 1 2 0 12 12
Tier 1 Baseball- Mertz 0.000 0 3 0 24 2
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Stix 2022 Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Dallas Tigers 16U Polk 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Banditos Scout Team 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Canes Southwest Premier 2022 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Adidas National -Klein 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Academy Select 16U Howard/Lowe 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Adidas National 2022 - Whigham / Blanton 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
LBC National 2022 - Flores 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Damian Bravo SS OF, RHP 6-1172 R/R 2022Haltom Haltom City, TX Texas Tech
22 Cooper Cummins C 2B, SS 5-10172 L/R 2022Hollis Hollis, OK  
16 Colton Deckard RHP 3B, OF 6-3185 R/R 2023Muenster Muenster, TX  
17 Beau Distel LHP 6-4210 L/L 2022Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
8 Drake Dowd LHP 1B, OF 6-0185 L/L 2022Mansfield Legacy Arlington, TX  
1 Trevor Duck RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0192 R/R 2022Argyle Argyle, TX  
20 Anthony Garcia RHP 5-11175 R/R 2022  Irving, TX  
14 Jonathan Greve RHP 1B, 3B 5-11180 R/R 2022All Saints Episcopal Fort Worth, TX  
21 Landen Harless LHP 1B, OF 6-0195 L/L 2022Argyle Argyle, TX  
18 Nick Jones RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, IF, OF, UT 6-2195 R/R 2022Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX  
27 Christopher Kelley SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2022Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  
5 Kale Miller SS OF, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022Blanchard Norman, OK Cowley County CC
3 Owen Proksch LHP 1B, OF 6-3180 L/L 2022Carroll Senior Southlake, TX Duke
11 Ryne Rodriguez LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 L/L 2022Trinity Valley Fort Worth, TX  
24 Aidan Rojas C OF, RHP 5-9157 R/R 2022Timber Creek Keller, TX  
17 Austin Scheets RHP 1B, OF 6-8195 R/R 2021Covenant Christian Academy Bedford, TX Weatherford College
12 Cooper Schneider OF 2B, RHP 5-11178 R/R 2022Cleburne Cleburne, TX  
35 Carson Shimmin RHP OF 6-3180 R/R 2022Keller Keller, TX  
9 Grant Simpson C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2022Keller Keller, TX  
2 Christian Smith - Johnson OF 6-0160 R/R 2022  North Richland Hills, TX  
2 Christian Smith-Johnson OF RHP, SS 6-0160 R/R 2022Richland North Richland Hills, TX Oklahoma
6 Clark Springs C 3B, UT 5-11180 S/R 2022Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX  
7 Tanner Sumer OF 1B, LHP 6-0165 L/L 2022Carroll Senior Southlake, TX  
13 Andrew Taylor C 3B, SS 6-0165 R/R 2022Mansfield Legacy Arlington, TX  
15 Jacob Vargas 1B 3B 6-0220 R/R 2022South Grand Prairie Grand Prairie, TX  
27 Kayden Voelkel 3B 1B, OF, RHP, SS 6-3215 R/R 2022Mansfield Legacy Mansfield, TX  
4 Landon Weidner OF 3B, SS 6-3200 R/R 2022Flower Mound Flower Mound, TX  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Damian Bravo Texas Tech 2022SS Haltom City, TX
Owen Proksch Duke 2022LHP Southlake, TX
Christian Smith-Johnson Oklahoma 2022OF North Richland Hills, TX
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Owen Proksch 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 LHP Southlake, TX
18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Drake Dowd 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 LHP Arlington, TX
Trevor Duck 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 RHP Argyle, TX
Anthony Garcia 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 RHP Irving, TX
Christopher Kelley 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 SS Flower Mound, TX
Owen Proksch 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 LHP Southlake, TX
Aidan Rojas 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 C Keller, TX
Cooper Schneider 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 OF Cleburne, TX
Grant Simpson 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 C Keller, TX
Kayden Voelkel 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 3B Mansfield, TX
Landon Weidner 2020 PG 16U South World Series 2022 OF Flower Mound, TX