ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM NBA Nationals
HOMETOWN: Norfolk, VA
AGE DIVISION: 12U
ORGANIZATION:
Norfolk Baseball Academy
PG RECORD: 10-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 12U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 12U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/19/2017    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ Veterans Park  
  
B
Gm# 11
7/19/2017    12:00 PM
Field 1 @ Veterans Park  
  
B
Gm# 20
7/20/2017    12:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 27
7/21/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 37
7/22/2017    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 40
7/22/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Bergen Thunder 0.750 3 1 0 12 30
NBA Nationals 0.750 3 1 0 18 30
Diamond Jacks 0.750 3 1 0 18 17
Legends Prospects 0.250 1 3 0 18 8
Paw Sox BBC 0.250 1 3 0 21 16
Texas Jays 12u Red 0.250 1 3 0 29 15
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
NBA Nationals 1.000 1 0 0 4 13
Evoshield Canes NC - Gallaher 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Tri State Arsenal 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
5 Star National 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Team BEAST United 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Diamond Jacks 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Elite Squad 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Bergen Thunder 0.000 0 1 0 13 4
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Marlon Baggett RHP 4-1172 R/R 2023Churchland Portsmouth, VA  
18 Collin Carroll RHP 1B, 3B, C 5-9142 R/R 2023Tidewater Academy Wakefield, VA  
12 Jordan Crosland SS 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-4113 R/R 2022Nansemond River Suffolk, VA  
21 Ethan Hensley RHP OF 5-11140 R/R 2022Great Bridge Chesapeake, VA  
2 Ethan Hirschfeld 2B 5-1110 R/R 2023Norfolk Collegiate Norfolk, VA  
1 Cameron Johnson OF MIF, UT 5-0120 L/R 2023Nansemond River Suffolk, VA  
22 Hunter Johnson 1B 3B 5-9130 L/R 2022Western Branch Chesapeake, VA  
15 Jacob Jones C 5-2125 L/R 2022Western Branch Chesapeake, VA  
8 Alvin Keels 3B 5-7145 R/R 2022Western Branch Chesapeake , VA  
34 Jakobe Little 1B 5-5181 R/R 2023Lakeland Suffolk, VA  
15 Nate Martin LHP 5-5120 L/L 2023Nansemond River Suffolk, VA  
24 Gideon Moreno SS 3B, C, OF, RHP 5-2118 R/R 2022Salem Virginia Beach, VA  
44 Nic Poole OF 5-190 L/R 2023Western Branch Chesapeake, VA  
31 Ian Rickmond SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-085 S/R 2023Tidewater Academy Surry, VA  
10 Tarriano Turner 3B 1B, C, RHP 5-0132 R/R 2022Salem Virginia Beach, VA  
19 Tayshawn Walton OF C, RHP 5-10158 R/R 2023Greensville County Emporia, VA  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.355
4th of 462 12U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
7
2nd of 462 12U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
4
4th of 462 12U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
5.19
7th of 462 12U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Jordan Crosland 0.462613665100370.53820210.5330055
Gideon Moreno 0.462613364200680.61501400.5000101
Collin Carroll 0.44459442200360.66710300.5000000
Ethan Hensley 0.4296147630217130.92943400.6190089
Hunter Johnson 0.400615363300590.60010400.4380011
Cameron Johnson 0.368619577000270.36801800.4000055
Tarriano Turner 0.33346022000020.33300200.3330000
Tayshawn Walton 0.267615643100250.33350700.4500033
Alvin Keels 0.250616543100650.31321400.3501077
Ian Rickmond 0.231613432010350.38511110.3330011
Marlon Baggett 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
Jacob Jones 0.00011000000000.00000100.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Jacob Jones 000.00100 2.0 10001020.1251.00
Ian Rickmond 100.00110 3.0 20001010.1671.00
Ethan Hensley 102.70220 7.2 53303290.1721.04
Collin Carroll 203.50220 6.0 76302030.2331.50
Gideon Moreno 003.50100 2.0 31100040.3331.50
Cameron Johnson 000.00100 0.2 00001020.0001.50
Marlon Baggett 0110.50210 4.0 56605050.2172.50
Tarriano Turner 0012.00200 2.1 34403010.2502.57
Tayshawn Walton 008.40300 1.2 32203030.2733.60
Alvin Keels 0114.00200 2.0 44404010.3084.00

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
17 All Tournament Players