ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Team Nike New England
HOMETOWN: Hampton, NH
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
SU Pirates 16u
PG RECORD: 4-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 37
7/18/2017    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 13
7/18/2017    12:30 PM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 1
7/19/2017    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 34
7/20/2017    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 44
7/21/2017    2:00 PM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 45
7/22/2017    4:00 PM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 16u 0.875 3 0 1 5 26
Team Nike New England 0.750 3 1 0 11 31
Danville Mustangs 0.750 3 1 0 13 23
Lobos Baseball 0.625 2 1 1 7 20
Baseball U 16U 0.500 2 2 0 11 20
Power Baseball 2019 Blue 0.500 2 2 0 26 15
Rawlings Prospects A's MD 0.250 1 3 0 21 19
Mid-Atlantic Bayhawks 0.250 1 3 0 31 16
Eagles Baseball 0.000 0 4 0 45 0
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team Nike New England 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
IBAHS 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
East Cobb Astros 16u 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Cincinnati Baseball Club - Red 1.000 1 0 0 9 10
Lobos Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
South Troy Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Danville Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
All Pro Stars 0.000 0 1 0 10 9
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Keagan Calero SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-11175 R/R 2019Spaulding Rochester, NH Massachusetts at Lowell
24 Dylan Chase SS C, UT 5-11170 R/R 2019Suffield Academy Rye, NH  
3 Ryan Coleman OF SS 6-0155 R/R 2018Dover Senior Dover, NH Army
45 Griffin Crane LHP 1B, OF 6-2188 L/L 2019White Mountains Regional Lancaster, NH  
6 Nathan Curtis RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2018Marshwood Eliot, ME Central Alabama CC
0 Richard Davis RHP OF 5-11155 R/R 2019Ell-Saline Salina, KS  
44 Gustavo Delgado RHP OF 6-1145 R/R 2019Avant Garde Academy Orlando, FL  
7 Coby Johnson OF 2B, SS 5-5135 R/R 2019Noble Berwick, ME  
11 Sam LaChance 3B C, OF, RHP 5-11187 R/R 2018IMG Academy Dover, NH Army
2 Max Malila SS 2B, MIF, OF 5-9155 R/R 2019Portsmouth Portsmouth, NH  
5 Axel Post C 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2019Dover Senior Barrington, NH  
18 Benjamin Sawyer OF OF 5-10160 L/R 2019Portland Portland, ME  
22 Kurtis Stadnicki C 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2018Concord Concord, NH Merrimack
8 Ryan Sullivan LHP 1B 6-2180 L/L 2019Berwick Academy Amesbury, MA Army
9 Trevor Van Allen RHP 1B 6-7190 R/R 2018Portsmouth Greenland, NH University of Rochester

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.335
42nd of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
36th of 1037 16U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
3
107th of 1037 16U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
4.59
252nd of 1037 16U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Dylan Chase 0.636511575200490.81810000.6670011
Keagan Calero 0.5454116632105100.90910100.5830022
Nathan Curtis 0.357614454010570.50031200.5000011
Benjamin Sawyer 0.333612344000440.33340210.5000000
Kurtis Stadnicki 0.333615454100460.40021100.4211011
Max Malila 0.300610431200050.50040400.5000011
Griffin Crane 0.286614142200460.42900700.2860033
Coby Johnson 0.273611433000230.27311300.3850011
Ryan Coleman 0.267615544000040.26731310.4210011
Sam LaChance 0.214614333000230.21421110.3530000
Axel Post 0.00054200000100.00022200.5000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Dylan Chase 000.00100 0.2 00000010.0000.00
Ryan Sullivan 114.40220 8.0 95500070.2731.13
Sam LaChance 000.00100 3.0 30001030.2311.33
Axel Post 001.80100 4.0 21104010.1111.50
Richard Davis 102.80110 5.0 62203020.2861.80
Nathan Curtis 102.30110 3.0 61100310.4292.00
Max Malila 000.00100 1.1 10002020.1432.25
Trevor Van Allen 1111.70220 6.0 9111007760.2812.67
Griffin Crane 0014.00100 1.0 32201010.4294.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ryan Sullivan Army 2019LHP Amesbury, MA
Keagan Calero Massachusetts at Lowell 2019SS Rochester, NH
Sam LaChance Army 20183B Dover, NH
Ryan Coleman Army 2018OF Dover, NH