1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s
HOMETOWN: Patchogue, NY
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Lumberjacks
PG RECORD: 7-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
9/7/2019    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
Gm# 25
9/8/2019    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Gm# 30
9/8/2019    11:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Baseball 1.000 2 0 0 0 11
East Coast Lumberjacks 2020s 0.500 1 1 0 3 10
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red 0.000 0 2 0 18 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
30 Marco Ali SS 1B, 3B, MIF 6-0170 R/R 2020St. Anthony's Old Westbury, NY  
11 Liam Bowes C 1B 5-9180 R/R 2022Shoreham-Wading River Shoreham, NY  
17 Robert Copozzi 1B 3B, C, RHP 6-7220 L/R 2020Center Moriches Center Moriches, NY Marist
22 Sawyer Duarte RHP SS 5-10150 R/R 2020Chaminade Sands Point, NY Middlebury College
7 Nicholas Feretic SS OF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Notre Dame East Windsor, NJ  
16 Matthew Franco OF 2B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2021Ward Melville Senior Port Jefferson, NY  
11 Braedin Hunt RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1195 R/R 2020Christian Brothers Academy Old Bridge, NJ  
42 Robert Mannino C MIF, OF 5-11175 R/R 2021Colts Neck Marlboro, NJ  
23 Jackson Ritchey RHP IF, OF 6-5188 R/R 2020Huntingdon Area Huntingdon, PA Virginia Tech
15 Colin Shashaty OF RHP 5-8150 R/R 2020Northport Senior Northport, NY  
18 Bryant Skurbe OF RHP, SS 6-0180 R/R 2020Monroe Twp Monroe Township, NJ Merrimack
27 Tristan Werner 2B SS 5-4130 R/R 2020Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Fairleigh Dickinson
57 Brian Yetter RHP 1B, 3B 6-2225 L/R 2020Mifflin County McVeytown, PA Marist

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Bryant Skurbe Merrimack 2020OF Monroe Township, NJ
Andrelis Payamps Jackson State 2020RHP New York, NY
Cullen Santa Maria Hofstra 2020RHP Wading River, NY
Tristan Werner Fairleigh Dickinson 20202B Mount Sinai, NY
Aidan Crowley Boston College 2020RHP Shoreham, NY
Jb Berry Charleston Southern 2020RHP Mount Airy, MD
TJ Wachter Fordham 20211B Shoreham, NY
Roman Kimball Notre Dame 2021RHP New Hartford, NY
Brian Yetter Marist 2020RHP McVeytown, PA
Sam Ruta Army 2020SS Yardley, PA
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Marco Ali 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 SS Old Westbury, NY
Sawyer Duarte 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Sands Point, NY
Nicholas Feretic 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 SS East Windsor, NJ
Matthew Franco 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 OF Port Jefferson, NY
Braedin Hunt 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Old Bridge, NJ
Jack Mathews 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 SS Westport, CT
Jack Quinlan 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 C Sayville, NY
Colin Shashaty 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 OF Northport, NY
Bryant Skurbe 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 OF Monroe Township, NJ
Marco Ali 2019 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #1 2020 SS Old Westbury, NY