1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s
HOMETOWN: Patchogue, NY
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Lumberjacks
PG RECORD: 4-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2018 WWBA Northeast Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 46
9/15/2018    5:00 PM
@ Landis Park  
  
G
Gm# 26
9/15/2018    7:15 PM
@ Landis Park  
  
G
Gm# 51
9/16/2018    8:00 AM
  
G
Gm# 67
9/16/2018    2:00 PM
  
PLAYOFFS
Gm# 70
9/16/2018    4:15 PM
  
QUARTERFINAL
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
All Out Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 7 14
MSI 2020 National 0.333 1 2 0 11 7
CK Cardinals-Prospect 0.333 1 2 0 17 8
Pool PLAYOFFS PCT W L T RA RS
Brooklawn Brookers 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
Baseball U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
South Jersey Sand Sharks Hayes 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Team Ohio Pro Select 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Combat/Scanzano Baseball 2019s 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
East Coast Sandhogs 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
MSI 2019 National 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
44 Matthew Alifano 3B 2B, RHP, SS 6-0173 R/R 2019Center Moriches Center Moriches, NY Adelphi
9 Adam Burk RHP 1B, OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Eastport-South Manor Eastport, NY  
21 Avery Cook 1B RHP 6-6245 R/R 2019Whitesboro Utica, NY St. John's
57 Matthew Franco OF 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2021Ward Melville Senior Port Jefferson, NY  
5 Tyler Gray C OF 5-11155 R/R 2020John Jay East Fishkill Stormville, NY  
3 Mike Gunning SS IF, OF 5-11150 R/R 2019Rocky Point Rocky Point, NY Lafayette
9 David Keane RHP MIF 6-3210 R/R 2019Middletown Middletown, DE Delaware
33 Ben Kovel RHP OF 6-1185 R/R 2019Sanford H Calhoun Merrick, NY Fordham
7 Jack Mathews SS 2B 5-8150 R/R 2020Brunswick Westport, CT Trinity College (Connecticut)
14 Trey Miller RHP MIF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2019Rocky Point Sound Beach, NY Herkimer County CC
19 Peter Minneci 1B 3B 6-0200 R/R 2019Shoreham-Wading River Shoreham, NY Limestone
6 Matthew Nyce SS 5-9160 R/R 2019Princeton Day Pennington, NJ Lackawanna College
22 Tyler Patterson C OF 5-9160 R/R 2019East Meadow East Meadow, NY Dominican College (New York)
25 Dan Petrouskie 1B RHP 6-4220 R/R 2019IMG Academy Seaford, NY Post
16 Bryan Radzinsky 3B 1B, MIF, UT 6-0165 R/R 2019Ward Melville Senior Stony Brook, NY Immaculata
27 Kyle Rausch OF RHP 5-11185 R/R 2019Longwood Middle Island, NY Navy
19 Luca Romano RHP 6-1165 R/R 2020Shoreham-Wading River Wading River, NY  
4 Andrew Veit SS RHP 5-7135 R/R 2019Bellport Senior Yaphank, NY St. Peter's
18 Tyler Widercrantz OF 5-10175 R/R 2019Shoreham-Wading River Wading River, NY Saint Anselm

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Andrew Veit St. Peter's 2019SS Yaphank, NY
Mike Gunning Lafayette 2019SS Rocky Point, NY
Kyle Rausch Navy 2019OF Middle Island, NY
Avery Cook St. John's 20191B Utica, NY
Ben Kovel Fordham 2019RHP Merrick, NY
David Keane Delaware 2019RHP Middletown, DE