2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
MASH 16U Black
HOMETOWN Eagan, MN
ORGANIZATION
MASH Baseball (MN)
AGE DIVISION 16U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2020-2021
PG RECORD
5-2-0 Overall
1-0-0 vs.16u Major
4-2-0 vs.16u Non-classified
1-1-0 Pool Play
4-1-0 Bracket Play
1-0-0 Home
4-2-0 Away
5-2-0 Last 10
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 10.5)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Jul 9
Fri
W, 0-8 vs. Windy City Silver 16u (1-2-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Jul 10
Sat
L, 2-3 @ Wasco Wildcats 16u (2-1-0)
Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Perfect Game Field @ Prospect Meadows Sports Complex
Jul 11
Sun
W, 10-1 @ Blg Replacements (4-8-1)
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Probable Pitchers
Jul 11
Sun
W, 5-1 @ Nebraska Prospect Midwest 2023'S (7-5-0)
16U Major Gold Playoffs Round 2
Probable Pitchers
Perfect Game Field @ Prospect Meadows Sports Complex
Jul 11
Sun
W, 10-3 @ MASH 16U Nesbitt (3-1-0)
Gold Quarterfinals
Probable Pitchers
Perfect Game Field @ Prospect Meadows Sports Complex
Jul 12
Mon
W, 11-4 @ Mn Icemen 16u (6-3-0)
Gold Semifinals
Probable Pitchers
Perfect Game Field @ Prospect Meadows Sports Complex
Jul 12
Mon
L, 2-9 @ Building Champions UA 16u Pena (6-0-0)
Gold Championship
Probable Pitchers
Perfect Game Field @ Prospect Meadows Sports Complex
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtWtHSHometownRankCommitment
9 Carson Blume SSR/R20235-9145Rosemount Rosemount, MN
28 Will Briggs CR/R20235-11185Academy Of Holy Angels Shakopee, MN Purdue
40 George Dittman RHPR/R20235-10140  Apple Valley, MN
47 Kendrick Erickson 1BL/L20235-10185  Burnsville, MN
22 Ezra Formaneck RHPR/R20236-0175Eastview Apple Valley, MN
8 Michael Gerda RHPR/R20236-1170Lakeville South Lakeville, MN
5 Eli Keirstead OFR/L20235-11165Burnsville Savage, MN
32 Jake Lundquist CR/R20235-7155  Elko New Market, MN
45 amy matiak LHPR/L20236-1170  Elko, MN
2 Cameron Richardson MIFR/R20235-10155  Rosemount, MN
23 Carter Theisen RHPR/R20236-5220Rosemount Rosemount, MN
17 Luke Walton RHPL/R20236-0175  Farmington, MN