ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM The Clubhouse Elite 2018s
HOMETOWN: Fairfield, CT
AGE DIVISION: 17U
PG RECORD: 6-3-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/11/2017    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 7
7/11/2017    10:15 AM
Field 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 17
7/12/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 26
7/13/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 22
7/13/2017    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 33
7/14/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 46
7/15/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 47
7/15/2017    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 49
7/16/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Sharks Elite 0.833 5 1 0 19 23
X Team 0.833 5 1 0 9 33
The Clubhouse Elite 2018s 0.667 4 2 0 14 40
Texas Fire 0.500 3 3 0 19 24
Placentia Mustangs 0.333 2 4 0 22 13
17u Hardknox Orioles 0.333 2 4 0 32 20
South Troy Dodgers 0.000 0 6 0 50 12
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Ben Delaubell RHP 3B 6-2205 R/R 2018Cheshire Cheshire, CT Army
15 Jake Deleo OF C 6-0185 R/R 2019St. Joseph Norwalk, CT Villanova
24 Daniel Fallacaro C OF 6-0175 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT Sacred Heart
6 Alexey Linsenmeyer RHP 6-4185 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT Maine
44 Nick Lorusso SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Masuk Monroe, CT Villanova
9 Will Lucas SS RHP 6-0175 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT UCONN
2 John Macdonald RHP 6-4205 R/R 2018Westhill Stamford, CT Bryant
7 Joey Mancini RHP SS 6-1175 L/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT Boston College
15 Zachary Mckay RHP 3B 6-0185 R/R 2018Fairfield Warde Fairfield, CT  
14 Robert Olah 1B OF 6-4240 L/R 2017Trumbull Trumbull, CT Miami-Dade College
4 Will Reiner C 5-8180 L/R 2018Daniel Hand Madison, CT Villanova
23 Chris Rotondo OF 3B, MIF 6-0175 R/R 2017Fairfield College Preparatory Redding, CT Villanova
34 Kyle Schaefer RHP 6-0190 R/R 2018Daniel Hand Madison, CT  
17 Bobby Zmarzlak OF 6-4190 R/R 2019Westhill Stamford, CT Maryland

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.328
22nd of 758 17U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
12th of 758 17U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
2
30th of 758 17U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
3.00
96th of 758 17U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Robert Olah 0.458924811650010160.66770600.5810022
Nick Lorusso 0.4099227953104140.63660220.5360011
Bobby Zmarzlak 0.385926121081105130.50061410.5150044
Will Lucas 0.37592410972006110.45852210.5160089
Zachary Mckay 0.37548132100040.50000400.3750000
Daniel Fallacaro 0.333721377000770.33300100.3330000
Will Reiner 0.318922376100380.36430300.4000001
Ben Delaubell 0.273922466000960.27302310.2963012
Jake Deleo 0.269926476100580.30801600.2960067
Kyle Schaefer 0.25024111000010.25001100.4000000
Joey Mancini 0.160925643100150.20070610.3440033
Alexey Linsenmeyer 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Ben Delaubell 101.70210 8.1 22205180.0650.84
Nick Lorusso 200.70220 10.0 811010120.2220.90
Alexey Linsenmeyer 002.60210 8.0 82300050.2581.00
John Macdonald 111.40220 5.0 41102370.1821.20
Will Lucas 0010.50200 4.0 44602210.2501.50
Zachary Mckay 012.60310 8.0 83304190.2221.50
Kyle Schaefer 104.00210 7.0 83413160.2581.57
Joey Mancini 014.40210 6.1 84412040.2671.58

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Stephen Paolini Elon 2019OF Fairfield, CT
Bobby Zmarzlak Maryland 2019OF Stamford, CT
Alexey Linsenmeyer Maine 2018RHP Fairfield, CT
John Macdonald Bryant 2018RHP Stamford, CT
Daniel Fallacaro Sacred Heart 2018C Fairfield, CT
Joey Mancini Boston College 2018RHP Fairfield, CT
Jake Deleo Villanova 2019OF Norwalk, CT
Ben Delaubell Army 2018RHP Cheshire, CT
Nick Lorusso Villanova 2018SS Monroe, CT
Will Reiner Villanova 2018C Madison, CT
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Nick Lorusso 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2018 SS Monroe, CT
12 All Tournament Players