ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Genesis Baseball
HOMETOWN: Fort Lauterdale, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Genesis Baseball
PG RECORD: 24-5-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
1/19/2019    3:15 PM
@ City of Palms Park  Batting Cages are not available for team use
  
C
Gm# 19
1/19/2019    5:30 PM
@ City of Palms Park  Batting Cages are not available for team use
  
C
Gm# 29
1/20/2019    2:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 38
1/21/2019    9:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 39
1/21/2019    11:30 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Genesis Baseball 1.000 3 0 0 2 38
Futures Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 7 32
Weston Travel Baseballl Prime 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
Banditos Florida Black 14U 0.333 1 2 0 21 9
Kangaroo Court Roos National 0.333 1 2 0 25 9
Florida Spikes 14U 0.000 0 3 0 40 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
99 Miguel Acosta C 1B, 3B 5-4130 R/R 2022Doral Academy Charter Doral, FL  
47 Chris Arroyo OF 5-11160 L/L 2023Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
34 Riley Bambino SS 5-6115 R/R 2022Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
2 Michael Benedict SS 2B, RHP 6-1145 R/R 2023Jensen Beach Port Saint Lucie, FL  
24 Santiago Carriles-Alvarado C 1B, OF, RHP 5-5142 R/R 2023Christopher Columbus Miami, FL  
41 Nathanael Coupet 3B C, OF, RHP 5-10151 R/R 2023Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL  
44 Zaid Diaz OF 1B, LHP 5-8175 L/L 2023Nova Miramar, FL  
16 Anthony Fernandez 2B MIF, OF, SS 5-6125 R/R 2022Florida Christian Miami, FL  
19 Keyler Gonzalez RHP MIF 5-7120 R/R 2023Mater Academy Charter Hialeah Gardens, FL  
11 Andy Hernandez OF 3B, C, IF, MIF 5-6130 R/R 2023Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL  
4 Frank Peña 2B SS 5-3115 R/R 2023American Heritage Fort Lauderdale, FL  
80 Derek Yahel Rodriguez OF 5-9145 R/R 2022Ana J Candelas Caguas, PR  
48 Osnel Rojas OF 5-7130 R/R 2022Miami Beach Senior Miami, FL  
5 Mel Rubiera OF LHP 5-8140 L/L 2022Undecided Miami, FL  
77 Matthew Rumardo RHP 1B, 3B, IF 5-6185 R/R 2022Harmony Saint Cloud, FL  
3 Joseph Tomonto SS 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-11162 R/R 2022American Heritage Boca Raton, FL  
17 Pablo Torres RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, SS 5-8135 R/R 2022Harmony St Cloud, FL  
1 Joseph Ulery OF 1B 5-5110 L/L 2023American Heritage Miaramar, FL  
25 Ryan Vargas RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2023Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

2 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Pablo Torres 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2022 RHP St Cloud, FL
Joseph Tomonto 2018 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Freshman) 2022 SS Boca Raton, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Chris Knier 2018 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Freshman) 2023 OF Jensen Beach, FL
41 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 41 items in 5 pages
Riley Bambino 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2022 SS Pembroke Pines, FL
Santiago Carriles-Alvarado 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 C Miami, FL
Nathanael Coupet 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 3B Boynton Beach, FL
Zaid Diaz 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 OF Miramar, FL
Keyler Gonzalez 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 RHP Hialeah Gardens, FL
Andy Hernandez 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 OF Hialeah, FL
Kevin Martinez 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 SS Cape Coral, FL
Jeter Polledo 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2024 C Hialeah, FL
Mel Rubiera 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2022 OF Miami, FL
Mateo Serna 2019 PGBA 14U Frozen Ropes Classic 2023 C Doral, FL