1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Genesis Baseball
HOMETOWN: Fort Lauterdale, FL
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Genesis Baseball
PG RECORD: 39-10-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
1/19/2019    3:15 PM
  
C
Gm# 29
1/20/2019    2:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 38
1/21/2019    9:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 39
1/21/2019    11:30 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Genesis Baseball 1.000 3 0 0 2 38
Futures Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 7 32
Weston Travel Baseballl Prime 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
FTB Ambrose 0.333 1 2 0 21 9
Kangaroo Court Roos National 0.333 1 2 0 25 9
Florida Spikes 14U 0.000 0 3 0 40 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
36 Miguel Acosta C 1B, 3B 5-4130 R/R 2022Doral Academy Charter Doral, FL  
47 Chris Arroyo OF LHP 5-11160 L/L 2022Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
34 Riley Bambino 2B MIF, OF, RHP 5-6115 R/R 2022Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
24 Santiago Carriles-Alvarado C 1B, OF, RHP 5-5142 R/R 2023Christopher Columbus Miami, FL  
41 Nathanael Coupet 3B C, OF, RHP 5-10151 R/R 2023North Broward Prep Boynton Beach, FL  
44 Zaid Diaz LHP 1B, OF 5-8175 L/L 2023Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL  
19 Keyler Gonzalez RHP MIF 5-7120 R/R 2023Mater Academy Charter Hialeah Gardens, FL  
11 Andy Hernandez OF C, IF, UT 5-6130 R/R 2023Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL  
4 Frank Peña 2B SS 5-3115 R/R 2023American Heritage Fort Lauderdale, FL  
80 Derek Yahel Rodriguez OF RHP 5-9145 R/R 2022Marjory Stoneman Douglas Caguas, PR  
5 Mel Rubiera OF LHP 5-8140 L/L 2022G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL Bethune-Cookman
77 Matthew Rumardo RHP 1B, 3B, IF, MIF 5-6185 R/R 2022Harmony Saint Cloud, FL  
3 Joseph Tomonto SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-11162 R/R 2022American Heritage Boca Raton, FL  
17 Pablo Torres RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, SS 5-8135 R/R 2022Harmony St Cloud, FL  
1 Joseph Ulery OF 1B, LHP 5-5110 L/L 2023American Heritage Miaramar, FL  
25 Ryan Vargas RHP OF 6-2160 R/R 2023Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Spencer Butt Florida State 2023SS Davie, FL
Ariel Antigua South Carolina 2023SS Lake Worth, FL
Mel Rubiera Bethune-Cookman 2022OF Miami, FL
Jeter Polledo Wake Forest 2024SS Hialeah, FL
Christopher Diaz Miami 2023OF Miami, FL
3 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Fabian Amaro 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2022 C Las Piedras, PR
Pablo Torres 2019 PG 14U East MLK Championship 2022 RHP St Cloud, FL
Joseph Tomonto 2018 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Freshman) 2022 SS Boca Raton, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Chris Knier 2018 WWBA East Labor Day Classic (Freshman) 2023 OF Jensen Beach, FL
64 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 64 items in 7 pages
Fabian Amaro 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2022 C Las Piedras, PR
Chris Arroyo 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Coral Springs, FL
John Caballero 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 RHP Hialeah, FL
Nathanael Coupet 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 3B Boynton Beach, FL
Zaid Diaz 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 LHP Miramar, FL
Kevin Martinez 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2023 MIF Cape Coral, FL
Jeter Polledo 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2024 SS Hialeah, FL
Derek Yahel Rodriguez 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Caguas, PR
Osnel Rojas 2019 14U BCS National Championship 2022 OF Miami, FL
Keyler Gonzalez 2019 WWBA 14U East Memorial Day Classic 2023 RHP Hialeah Gardens, FL