1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Florida Grind
NATIONAL RANK: 29
REGIONAL RANK: 11 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Lynn Haven, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Florida Grind
PG RECORD: 8-4-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2018 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 29
9/28/2018    9:15 PM
Stadium @ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 64
9/29/2018    9:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 90
9/30/2018    2:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
17 Samuel Boutwell 2B 5-10185 R/R 2020Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA  
9 Karson Florence C 3B, RHP 6-1195 R/R 2020Freeport Senior Freeport, FL  
22 Nolan Gildea 3B RHP 6-3200 R/R 2019Rutherford Panama City, FL Bishop State CC
7 Tyler Hall OF MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10180 R/R 2020Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
14 Cameron Hamre 3B 2B 6-0185 R/R 2019North Bay Haven Charter Academy Panama City, FL  
18 Kameron Harding 2B OF 6-0170 L/R 2019Niceville Senior Niceville, FL  
30 Kobe Hesters 2B C, UT 5-9184 R/R 2020Pace Pace, FL  
88 William Kilduff 1B RHP 6-3200 R/R 2019Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL  
8 Lance Levine OF C, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2019Enterprise Enterprise, AL  
13 Chad McCann C 1B, 3B, RHP, UT 6-2225 R/R 2019Deane Bozeman Panama City, FL University of the Sciences in Philadelphia
27 Jacob Paterson OF 6-1170 R/R 2019Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Thomas University
10 Noah Paterson 2B 5-10145 R/R 2019Lawton Chiles Tallahassee, FL Thomas University
15 Nathan Weber SS C, RHP 5-11155 R/R 2020Milton Milton, FL  
12 Justin Wit RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019North Bay Haven Charter Academy Lynn Haven, FL Florida Southern

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

13 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 13 items in 2 pages
Easton Cook 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Pace, FL
Nolan Gildea 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 3B Panama City, FL
Tyler Hall 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Naples, FL
Chad McCann 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 C Panama City, FL
Zachary Opperman 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Panama City, FL
Parker Tubb 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Pace, FL
Nathan Weber 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Milton, FL
Justin Wit 2019 18U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Lynn Haven, FL
Nolan Gildea 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 3B Panama City, FL
Chad McCann 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 C Panama City, FL