1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Blue Chip Bulls National
HOMETOWN: Anderson, SC
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Blue Chip Bulls
PG RECORD: 1-4-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 473
7/7/2018    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
UU
Gm# 1138
7/10/2018    5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
UU
Gm# 1318
7/11/2018    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
UU
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool UU PCT W L T RA RS
FTB-Tucci Cleveland 0.857 5 0 2 16 35
Marucci Elite Texas-Thames 0.714 4 1 2 18 46
Building Champions Navy 16U 0.714 5 2 0 26 49
Rawlings Southeast 16u National 0.571 4 3 0 25 39
Mizuno Aces Select 0.429 2 3 2 47 28
Blue Chip Bulls National 0.286 1 4 2 33 24
Baseball U 16U 0.286 2 5 0 47 10
Georgia Jackets 15U 0.143 1 6 0 37 18
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
32 Ben Brock RHP 2B, OF, SS 5-10155 R/R 2020West-Oak Westminster, SC South Carolina-Upstate
12 Jackson Bryant LHP 1B 6-2185 L/L 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC Lander
3 Matthew Burgess SS 2B 5-8160 R/R 2019Seneca Seneca, SC Lander
15 Jake Davis 3B 2B, SS 5-9175 R/R 2020Crescent Anderson, SC  
21 Caleb Fotos RHP 1B, 3B, SS 6-0170 R/R 2019Wren Easley, SC  
9 Lance Grimm RHP 1B, 3B 6-1170 R/R 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
14 Luke Ivester RHP 6-1175 R/R 2020Belton Honea Path Anderson, SC  
37 Luke Johnson RHP OF, SS 5-11160 R/R 2021T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
22 Jake Jones RHP 5-11145 L/R 2020T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
19 Jacob Lewis RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019Crescent Starr, SC  
2 Isaiah Martin OF 6-5180 R/R 2020Stephens County Toccoa, GA  
7 Will McClellan C 2B 5-11180 R/R 2021Crescent Anderson, SC  
6 Ross McCurley SS MIF 5-10150 R/R 2020T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
10 Jack McGregor C 3B, OF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2020T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
16 Jarrett Oakes LHP 5-10150 L/L 2019Crescent Iva, SC University of South Carolina-Sumter
5 Drew Parnell OF 2B 5-11130 R/R 2019Crescent Starr, SC  
1 Dakota Peters OF UT 5-9140 R/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC  
13 Jacob Pierce RHP OF 5-7140 R/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC  
41 Brandon Rowlands SS 2B, 3B, C 5-8145 R/R 2020Powdersville Piedmont, SC  
4 Landon Smith RHP 5-11165 L/R 2020Wren Easley, SC  
8 Cole Snyder 2B SS 5-8140 R/R 2020Stephens County Toccoa, GA  
38 Casey Tallent RHP 1B, 3B 5-7130 R/R 2021Hart County Hartwell, GA Clemson

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Ben Brock South Carolina-Upstate 2020RHP Westminster, SC
Casey Tallent Clemson 2021RHP Hartwell, GA
1 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Jake Jones 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2020 RHP Anderson, SC