1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions 2021 Founders Club
HOMETOWN: Winter Park, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 8-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 334
10/5/2019    3:15 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 339
10/6/2019    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 373
10/6/2019    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 444
10/7/2019    8:30 AM
Red Sox 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 445
10/7/2019    11:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2021 Founders Club 1.000 3 0 0 5 17
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Thompson 0.667 2 1 0 13 21
Locked In Baseball Expos 0.333 1 2 0 9 18
Iowa Select 2021 Brown/Klein 0.000 0 3 0 33 4
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Cade Bush 1B 3B, C, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2021Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida State
33 James Carraher OF C 6-2165 R/R 2021Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
13 Eric Day MIF 2B, 3B, SS 5-10170 R/R 2021Oviedo Oviedo, FL Troy
27 Chase Dunlap OF RHP 6-1158 R/R 2021Olympia Orlando, FL Florida Gulf Coast
5 Zach Ehrhard SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2021Wharton Thonotosassa, FL  
7 Ty Evans OF RHP, UT 6-2200 R/R 2021Lakeland Christian Auburndale, FL Florida
23 Deric Fabian SS 2B 6-3175 R/R 2021North Marion Ocala, FL Florida
36 Jaime Ferrer C OF 6-1185 R/R 2021TNXL Academy Orlando, FL Stetson
21 Michael Furry OF UT 6-0155 R/R 2021Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Troy
34 Davin Landers C 3B 5-11175 R/R 2021Deland Deland, FL  
8 Jarrett Maresco RHP 1B 6-1180 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
9 Evan Mastromauro MIF RHP 5-11145 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Stetson
25 Tj Melani RHP 2B, SS 6-0175 R/R 2021Seminole Lake Mary, FL Stetson
19 Aidan Meola 3B SS 6-2197 R/R 2021Palm Beach Gardens Toms River, NJ Oklahoma State
44 Tracy Mitchem OF 1B, LHP 6-0180 L/L 2021West Orange Windermere, FL Tulane
22 Brandon Neely RHP 1B, 3B, MIF, OF 6-2180 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Seville, FL Florida
2 Ricky Reeth OF RHP 6-2180 L/R 2021West Orange Windermere, FL  
22 Corey Robinson OF 5-11160 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Deland, FL Florida
40 Alden Segui RHP 6-2180 R/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
16 Dominic Stagliano RHP UT 6-2160 R/R 2021Palm Beach Gardens Boynton Beach, FL  
17 Jacob Walton LHP 1B, OF 6-0160 R/L 2021North Marion Ocala, FL  
10 Preston Wetherell RHP 1B 6-2170 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida State

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Tracy Mitchem Tulane 2021OF Windermere, FL
Eric Day Troy 2021MIF Oviedo, FL
Brandon Neely Florida 2021RHP Seville, FL
Michael Furry Troy 2021OF Orlando, FL
Aidan Meola Oklahoma State 20213B Toms River, NJ
Chase Dunlap Florida Gulf Coast 2021OF Orlando, FL
Corey Robinson Florida 2021OF Deland, FL
Preston Wetherell Florida State 2021RHP Port Orange, FL
Jaime Ferrer Stetson 2021C Orlando, FL
Ty Evans Florida 2021OF Auburndale, FL
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Cade Bush 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 1B Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Eric Day 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 MIF Oviedo, FL
Zach Ehrhard 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 SS Thonotosassa, FL
Ty Evans 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 OF Auburndale, FL
Jarrett Maresco 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Port Orange, FL
Tj Melani 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Lake Mary, FL
Brandon Neely 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Seville, FL
Corey Robinson 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 OF Deland, FL
Alden Segui 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Tampa, FL
Dominic Stagliano 2019 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2021 RHP Boynton Beach, FL