1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions Founders Club
NATIONAL RANK Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK 25 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Winter Park, FL
ORGANIZATION
Scorpions Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2019-2020
PG RECORD
12-2-1 Overall
12-2-1 vs.18u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA World Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1014
10/10/2019    10:20 AM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
6
Dirtbags
Jaden Winter (East Carolina)
Matt Scott (Stanford)
Garrett Horn (Liberty)
6
Scorpions Founders Club
Ryan McCauley (Pasco-Hernando CC)
Vince Bonanni (UCF)
Hagan Banks (Alabama)
Shawn Guilliams (Florida)
Elijah Botelle (Indian River State College)
 
Gm# 31
10/10/2019    5:30 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 91
10/11/2019    10:00 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
Gm# 138
10/12/2019    3:00 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
M
2
Scorpions Founders Club
Brody Norris (Liberty)
Cade Udell (Duke)
Jacob Phillips (Northwest Florida State College)
 
Gm# 154
10/13/2019    10:20 AM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 32
Gm# 167
10/13/2019    12:40 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 16
Gm# 191
10/13/2019    5:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 197
10/14/2019    9:00 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinals

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
Rawlings National Scout Team - Sticks 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
Scorpions Founders Club 0.667 2 1 0 7 10
PG Iowa 0.333 1 2 0 4 2
Mets Scout Team/Georgia Bombers 0.333 1 2 0 17 7
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Scorpions Founders Club 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Dirtbags 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Padres Scout Team/ECB 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Giants Scout Team - FTB 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Royals Scout Team 2020 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
MLB Breakthrough Series 2020 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Toronto Blue Jays Scout Team 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Joshua Allen LHP OF 6-2190 L/L 2020Oviedo Oviedo, FL 415 Duke
11 Colin Apgar OF 3B, RHP 6-1180 S/R 2020Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL 500 Florida State
21 Hagan Banks RHP OF 6-4190 R/R 2021Calhoun Plainville, GA 344 Alabama
14 Zachary Bennett RHP 6-5210 R/R 2020Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL 500 UCF
12 Vince Bonanni RHP OF 6-4195 R/R 2020Cardinal Newman Palm Beach Gardens, FL 500 UCF
9 Elijah Botelle LHP OF 6-3185 L/L 2020South Fork Stuart, FL 500 Indian River State College
3 Dylan Brazil OF 1B, LHP 5-8168 L/L 2020Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL 500 Stetson
2 Michael Brooks SS 2B, OF 5-11180 R/R 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 105 Arkansas
24 Devin Burkes C 3B, UT 6-3200 R/R 2020Villages Charter Ocala, FL 269 Kentucky
19 Ryan Carroll 1B 3B, OF, RHP, UT 6-0179 R/R 2020Hagerty Chuluota, FL High Follow Embry-Riddle
6 Lucas Costello SS 2B, 3B 6-3190 R/R 2020Westminster Christian Miami, FL 500 Wake Forest
25 Dylan Crews OF 6-0195 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL 13 Louisiana State
27 Sawyer Feller C 1B, OF, RHP 6-2215 R/R 2021North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL Top 1000 Harvard
99 Jaime Ferrer C OF 6-1208 R/R 2021Florida Virtual Saint Cloud, FL 322 Florida State
4 Shawn Guilliams RHP 6-2185 R/R 2020Villages Charter Belleview, FL 195 Florida/College of Central Florida
17 CJ Kayfus OF 1B, LHP 6-0175 L/L 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL 70 Miami
15 Trent Lewis 3B RHP, UT 6-1195 L/R 2020Avon Park Sebring, FL Top 1000 Appalachian State
22 Josh Mallitz RHP 1B, OF 6-4200 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 464 Mississippi
30 Ryan McCauley RHP 1B, 3B 6-6250 R/R 2020Tarpon Springs New Port Richey, FL 500 Pasco-Hernando CC
20 Tripp McKinlay SS 2B, 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Campolindo Moraga, CA 500  
1 Richie Morales SS 2B, MIF, RHP, UT 5-10181 R/R 2020Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL 500 Florida State
18 Jackson Nezuh RHP MIF 6-2180 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St. Cloud, FL 282 Florida State
16 Brody Norris RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL 500 Liberty
5 Jack O'Dowd SS 2B, 3B 6-2190 L/R 2020Lipscomb Academy Nashville, TN 96 Vanderbilt
10 Jacob Phillips LHP OF 6-0155 L/L 2020North Marion Ocala, FL 500 Northwest Florida State College
28 Nick Romagnola RHP 1B 6-4215 R/R 2020Out-Of-Door Academy Bradenton, FL 500 South Florida
29 Jt Story RHP 6-4215 R/R 2020Winter Park Maitland, FL High Follow  
26 Cade Udell RHP OF 6-5225 S/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL 229 Duke
13 Zac Veen OF 1B 6-4195 L/R 2020Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL 1 Florida

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
CJ Kayfus 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 OF Wellington, FL
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Brody Norris 2019 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 RHP Longwood, FL
29 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 29 items in 3 pages
Joshua Allen 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 LHP Oviedo, FL
Zachary Bennett 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Port Orange, FL
Dylan Crews 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Longwood, FL
CJ Kayfus 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 OF Wellington, FL
Trent Lewis 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 3B Sebring, FL
Josh Mallitz 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Tampa, FL
Richie Morales 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Bradenton, FL
Jackson Nezuh 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP St. Cloud, FL
Brody Norris 2019 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Longwood, FL
Hagan Banks 2019 WWBA World Championship 2021 RHP Plainville, GA