For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Scorpions 2021 Select Wisneski
HOMETOWN: Winter Park, FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-12-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 16U BCS National Championship 2019 16U BCS National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 48
7/14/2019    12:30 PM
Field 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
E
Gm# 116
7/18/2019    2:45 PM
  
Bronze Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 139
7/19/2019    10:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Bronze Quarterfinals
Gm# 149
7/19/2019    12:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
Bronze Semifinals
Gm# 156
7/20/2019    10:15 AM
  
Bronze Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.833 2 0 1 7 32
Florida Burn 2021 Callan 0.833 2 0 1 11 24
5 Star National 16U PR 0.333 1 2 0 19 15
Scorpions 2021 Select Wisneski 0.000 0 3 0 37 3
Pool JJ PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 16U Gilbert 1.000 3 0 0 1 21
Austin Banditos Black 2021 0.500 1 1 1 12 11
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 0 1 2 18 8
Scorpions 2021 Select Wisneski 0.167 0 2 1 16 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
42 Yawuum Acaad SS 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0140 S/R 2021Gainesville Gainesville, FL  
29 Tristan Almodovar 3B 1B, 2B, C, MIF, SS 5-10195 R/R 2022Deltona Deltona, FL  
51 Joe Belflower RHP OF 5-10160 R/R 2022Orangewood Christian Altamonte Springs, FL  
6 Charlie Caporaso LHP 1B 6-9160 L/L 2021Home School Lake Mary, FL  
13 Kyle Clark 1B 5-2135 L/L 2021The Masters Academy Winter Park, FL  
5 Bryce Fitzgerald 2B 3B, IF, MIF 5-9148 R/R 2021Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
28 Rhett Foster OF 5-9165 R/R 2021Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
27 Ryan Hanrahan RHP 1B 6-1195 L/R 2021Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
4 Aaron Holtz SS MIF, UT 5-5125 R/R 2022Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
74 Aidan Lenzen RHP 2B, OF 5-10160 R/R 2021Bishop Moore Winter Garden, FL  
20 Coy Moore OF 3B, RHP, SS 6-0170 R/R 2021Harmony St Cloud, FL  
42 Luke Ridley RHP 3B, C, MIF 6-1170 L/R 2021Gainesville Gainsville, FL  
34 Andrew Stalnaker OF 1B, RHP 6-4200 R/R 2021Mount Baker Maple Falls, WA  
8 Jacoby Switzer RHP 6-2160 R/R 2021Freedom Orlando, FL  
24 Joshua Valente C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2021Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
2 Dylan Vielhauer 3B 2B, IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-11165 L/R 2021Maclay Tallahassee, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS