1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions 2020 Select O'Dell
HOMETOWN: Winter Park, FL
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
AGE DIVISION: 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019
PG RECORD:
5-8-1 Overall 5-8-1 vs. Non-classified

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 17U BCS National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 29
7/7/2019    10:15 AM
Red Sox 1 @ JetBlue Park  
  
G
Gm# 198
7/10/2019    10:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
QQ
Gm# 224
7/11/2019    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
QQ
Gm# 284
7/12/2019    12:30 PM
Red Sox 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Silver Playoffs Round 2

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Patriots 17u Stout 0.667 2 1 0 10 17
Freedom Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 13 10
Scorpions 2020 Select O'Dell 0.333 1 2 0 8 8
Bodyshop Baseball 2020 0.333 1 2 0 15 11
Pool QQ PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2020 Select O'Dell 1.000 3 0 0 10 28
SWFL CANES 0.667 2 1 0 17 10
PRFBT 0.333 1 2 0 16 14
BPT Hurricanes 0.000 0 3 0 25 16
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
52 Matthew Donlick OF 2B, RHP 5-8128 R/R 2020Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
3 Keller Eberly RHP 1B 6-5210 R/R 2021TNXL Academy Maitland, FL  
28 Parker Green 1B 3B, RHP 6-5235 R/R 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
29 Aidan Hempsted C 3B, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Bishop Moore Winter Park, FL  
7 Joel Joffe 2B C 5-9150 R/R 2020Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
5 Hayden Kimball SS 2B, 3B 6-1170 R/R 2020Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL High Follow Florida Tech
13 Gabe LaCagnina 3B 2B, SS, UT 6-1190 R/R 2020Naples Naples, FL Follow NYU
12 Connor Lee C 1B, 3B, OF, UT 6-0180 R/R 2020Lake Mary Sanford, FL Top 1000 Western Carolina
50 Michael Lindsey RHP MIF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2020Hagerty Oviedo, FL Follow  
24 Derek Martinez C 1B, OF, RHP 6-2227 R/R 2021Camden County Kingsland, GA High Follow Hilbert College
16 Logan McClure OF 3B 6-1165 R/R 2020Lake Mary Preparatory Lake Mary, FL Follow  
23 Lance Minson OF 1B 6-5200 R/R 2020Columbia Lake City, FL Top 1000 Embry-Riddle
55 Jake Moldrem RHP 1B 6-2175 R/R 2020Viera Melbourne, FL  
10 Gavin Olson SS 2B, 3B, UT 5-10175 R/R 2020North Marion Ocala, FL  
18 Zachary Pardo C OF, UT 5-10160 R/R 2020Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
2 Jacob Polk SS IF 5-10175 R/R 2020Keystone Heights Starke, FL High Follow  
17 William Quinones OF 1B, 3B 6-0210 R/R 2020University Orange City, FL High Follow Florida Tech
22 Caden Welch LHP 6-0185 R/L 2021Walnut Grove Secondary Langley, BC  

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool