For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,368 MLB PLAYERS | 12,619 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Scorpions 2020 Select Golinski
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention (FLPR)
HOMETOWN: Winter Park, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-7-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship 2019 WWBA 17U Elite Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 13
7/18/2019    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
H
Gm# 28
7/18/2019    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
H
Gm# 37
7/19/2019    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
H
Gm# 52
7/19/2019    3:00 PM
Field 2 @ Hoover Met Sports Complex  No metal spikes on Fields 2-5
  
Gold Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 75
7/20/2019    2:00 PM
JV @ Hoover High School  Molded cleats only on game mounds
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Canes National 17 1.000 3 0 0 3 13
Excel Blue Wave 17u 1.000 3 0 0 8 20
Scorpions 2020 Select Golinski 0.500 1 1 1 6 8
Batters Box 17U 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
Team Elite 17U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 19 13
Team Georgia 17U Gold 0.000 0 3 0 16 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
12 Vince Bonanni RHP OF 6-4195 R/R 2020Cardinal Newman Palm Beach Gardens, FL UCF
4 Patrick Bott RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, SS 6-4195 L/R 2020Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Clemson
99 Ryan Carroll 1B 3B, OF, RHP, UT 6-0179 R/R 2020Hagerty Chuluota, FL Embry-Riddle
47 Tyler Diaz OF RHP 5-7145 R/R 2020Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
11 Braden Golinski C 3B 6-2185 S/R 2020Greenville Taylors, SC Army
24 Corbin Grantham OF 5-10181 R/L 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL Mississippi State
3 Sal Grinstead 2B 3B, SS 5-10165 L/R 2020Spruce Creek Palm Coast, FL  
45 Judson Hershiser RHP OF 5-11170 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL  
1 Trey Jackson SS RHP 6-0190 R/R 2020Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
14 Trent Lewis 3B 1B, IF, MIF, RHP, UT 6-1185 L/R 2020Avon Park Sebring, FL Appalachian State
6 Jeff Liquori LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 L/L 2020Lake Mary Sanford, FL Florida Southern
10 Cameron Orie C OF 6-2185 R/R 2020Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
18 Jacob Phillips LHP OF 6-0155 L/L 2020North Marion Belleview, FL  
28 Alex Rich SS 6-1175 R/R 2020Silver Creek Longmont, CO  
81 Austin Tanner RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
22 Camden Traficante SS 6-0175 S/R 2020Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
15 Jordan Wimpelberg RHP 6-2165 R/R 2020Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Embry-Riddle
16 Brayden Woodburn 2B SS 5-11155 R/R 2020Oviedo Winter Springs, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Richey Lakes South Florida 20203B Orlando, FL
Corbin Grantham Mississippi State 2020OF Gainesville, FL
Patrick Bott Clemson 2020RHP Orlando, FL
Vince Bonanni UCF 2020RHP Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Trent Lewis Appalachian State 20203B Sebring, FL
Braden Golinski Army 2020C Taylors, SC