ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Padres Scout Team (Scorpions/Team GA)
HOMETOWN: Altamonte Springs, FL
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 2-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 WWBA World Championship 2018 WWBA World Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool S PCT W L T RA RS
Team Indiana 1.000 3 0 0 5 13
Team Northeast 0.500 1 1 1 6 4
Padres Scout Team (Scorpions/Team GA) 0.500 1 1 1 7 7
South Charlotte Panthers 0.000 0 3 0 12 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
14 Bryce Boone C 1B, OF 6-3195 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Ocala, FL Florida State
1 Tyrell Brewer 2B MIF, OF, SS 5-10150 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Orlando, FL Florida State
8 Michael Brooks SS OF 5-11165 R/R 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Arkansas
17 Caleb Cali 3B MIF, SS 6-2210 R/R 2019Montverde Academy Montverde, FL Florida State
20 Joseph Charles RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2019The First Academy Celebration, FL North Carolina
16 Benjamin Chestnutt RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Debary, FL UCF
25 Dylan Crews OF 3B, C 6-0175 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Louisiana State
23 Jerrion Ealy OF 5-10192 R/R 2019Jackson Preparatory Carthage, MS  
4 Judson Fabian OF LHP 6-1190 R/L 2019Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida
40 Jake Garland RHP 1B, 3B 6-4225 R/R 2019Jupiter Jupiter, FL Miami
36 Brendan Herrick RHP C, UT 5-11205 R/R 2019Riverview Riverview, FL Jacksonville
26 Kamren James SS RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019DeSoto Central Southaven, MS Mississippi State
3 CJ Kayfus 1B LHP, OF 5-11160 L/L 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Miami
21 Stephen Loubier RHP 1B 6-6190 R/R 2019Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Columbia
9 Carson Montgomery RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2020Windermere Windermere, FL Florida State
11 Parker Murphy LHP OF 5-11180 L/L 2019East River Orlando, FL  
13 Jackson Nezuh RHP MIF 6-1165 R/R 2020TNXL Academy St. Cloud, FL Florida
38 Major Posey RHP 1B 6-3205 L/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL UCF
27 Brooks Rikeman C 2B, 3B, OF 5-10170 R/R 2019Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL Jacksonville
24 Andrew Roberts 3B RHP 6-3180 R/R 2019Trinity Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL Florida
18 Davis Rokose LHP OF 6-0180 L/L 2019Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA Mississippi State
33 Dylan Simmons 1B 3B, RHP 6-3220 R/R 2019Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL Florida State
28 Cade Smith RHP C, OF 6-1180 L/R 2020DeSoto Central Southaven, MS Mississippi State
32 Logan Tanner C 3B, RHP 6-2195 R/R 2019George County Lucedale, MS Mississippi State
44 Brandon Walker RHP MIF, OF 6-0195 R/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
7 Connor Walsh SS 2B, 3B 6-2185 R/R 2019Niceville Senior Niceville, FL Mississippi
39 Blake Wehunt RHP 1B 6-6218 R/R 2019Franklin County Carnesville, GA Southern Miss

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Brendan Herrick Jacksonville 2019RHP Riverview, FL
Benjamin Chestnutt UCF 2019RHP Debary, FL
Michael Brooks Arkansas 2020SS Wellington, FL
Brooks Rikeman Jacksonville 2019C Winter Park, FL
Jackson Nezuh Florida 2020RHP St. Cloud, FL
Caleb Cali Florida State 20193B Montverde, FL
Stephen Loubier Columbia 2019RHP Winter Springs, FL
Cade Smith Mississippi State 2020RHP Southaven, MS
CJ Kayfus Miami 20201B Wellington, FL
Blake Wehunt Southern Miss 2019RHP Carnesville, GA
4 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Brendan Herrick 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 RHP Riverview, FL
Davis Rokose 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 LHP Johns Creek, GA
Cade Smith 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Southaven, MS
Connor Walsh 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 SS Niceville, FL