1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Scorpions 2020 Select
HOMETOWN: Winter Park , FL
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 8-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 607
7/8/2018    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Q
Gm# 738
7/9/2018    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Q
Gm# 1075
7/10/2018    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Q
Gm# 1268
7/11/2018    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
Q
Gm# 2031
7/12/2018    1:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 2039
7/12/2018    3:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Q PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Select 2020 1.000 7 0 0 12 39
Morris Baseball Chiefs - American 2020 0.714 5 2 0 40 38
Tri-State Arsenal 16U National II 0.571 4 3 0 16 29
San Diego Show 16U 0.571 4 3 0 25 42
5 Star Carolina Daddio 16U 0.429 3 4 0 34 20
Action Baseball 16u-Pettit 0.357 2 4 1 37 26
OTC Ballers Red 0.214 1 5 1 27 17
US Elite 2020/Mid Atlantic 0.143 1 6 0 41 21
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
44 Elijah Botelle LHP OF 6-3205 L/L 2020South Fork Stuart, FL  
87 Dylan Brazil OF 1B, LHP 5-8165 L/L 2020Bishop Moore Lake Mary, FL Stetson
47 Tyler Diaz OF RHP 5-7145 S/R 2020Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
11 Braden Golinski C 3B 6-2170 S/R 2020Greenville Taylors, SC Army
4 Justin Grecco RHP UT 5-9145 R/R 2020TNXL Academy Clermont, FL  
28 Parker Green 1B 3B, RHP 6-5215 R/R 2020F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
1 Trey Jackson SS RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
12 Connor Lee C 1B, 3B, OF, UT 5-11165 R/R 2020Lake Mary Sanford, FL  
23 Tyler Melik RHP OF 5-11155 R/R 2020Jensen Beach Port St. Lucie, FL  
35 Dylan Murray LHP 5-10165 L/L 2020Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL  
24 Brody Norris RHP OF 6-2170 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Liberty
10 Cameron Orie C OF 6-0160 R/R 2020Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
18 Jacob Phillips LHP OF 5-11145 L/L 2020North Marion Belleview, FL  
2 Jacob Polk SS IF 5-10170 R/R 2020Keystone Heights Starke, FL  
5 Gavin Schommer LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 L/L 2020Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  
3 Ryan Shuley C 3B 5-10165 L/R 2020South Fork Hobe Sound, FL  
34 William Stroud RHP 1B 6-2190 R/R 2020Lake Highland Preparatory Windermere, FL  
22 Camden Traficante SS 2B, OF 5-11160 S/R 2020Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL  
13 Zac Veen OF 1B 6-2170 L/R 2020Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL Florida
8 Eric Weiss RHP UT 5-11160 R/R 2020Seminole Ridge Community West Palm Beach, FL  
16 Brayden Woodburn 2B SS 5-11150 R/R 2020Oviedo Winter Springs, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Zac Veen Florida 2020OF Port Orange, FL
Dylan Brazil Stetson 2020OF Lake Mary, FL
Brody Norris Liberty 2020RHP Longwood, FL
Braden Golinski Army 2020C Taylors, SC