For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,299 MLB PLAYERS | 12,609 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Scorpions 2019 Select
HOMETOWN: Winter Park , FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-8-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 17U BCS National Championship 2018 17U BCS National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 37
7/9/2018    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
S
Gm# 97
7/9/2018    5:00 PM
  
S
Gm# 130
7/12/2018    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
DD
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 17U American 0.833 2 0 1 4 19
SWFL NATION 2019 0.667 2 1 0 9 25
Scorpions 2019 Select 0.500 1 1 1 13 6
Go Pro Baseball 17U 0.000 0 3 0 28 4
Pool S PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2019 Select 0.667 2 1 0 8 19
Phenom Southeast 0.667 2 1 0 13 8
eXposure 17U Prime 0.333 1 2 0 9 11
Top Tier Roos 17U Nationals 0.333 1 2 0 18 10
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Kyle Abbott SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Jensen Beach Stuart, FL  
0 Matthew Corlew OF 3B, MIF 6-3187 R/R 2019North Broward Prep Lake Worth, FL  
21 Will Farrar RHP 6-2175 R/R 2019Jensen Beach Stuart, FL Presbyterian
8 Jack Gallagher 3B MIF, SS 6-0165 R/R 2019Suncoast Community North Palm Beach, FL  
31 Guillermo Garcia SS 2B, 3B 6-0150 R/R 2019Palm Beach Central Royal Palm Beach, FL Palm Beach State
25 Dylan Goldstein C 1B, 3B, OF 6-1205 L/R 2019North Broward Prep Southwest Ranches, FL Tulane
3 Blaine Hogue SS RHP 5-11165 S/R 2019Deland Deland, FL Embry-Riddle
13 Keegan Houser RHP 1B 6-6215 R/R 2019Auburndale Senior Auburndale, FL Campbell
17 Nick Jennings RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 R/R 2019Land O Lakes Land O' Lakes, FL Saint Leo
49 Matthew Lambertson RHP OF 6-0182 R/R 2019Suncoast Community West Palm Beach, FL Emory
16 Brian Lopes 1B 3B, OF 6-3170 L/R 2019The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL Florida Tech
12 Chris Lutz LHP 1B, OF 6-3175 L/L 2019Suncoast Community North Palm Beach, FL  
20 Christian Mahlstedt RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL Rollins College
27 Jake Mannarino LHP 6-1195 L/L 2019Park Vista Community Lake Worth , FL  
23 Sean McArdle C 1B, 2B, 3B, OF 6-0185 L/R 2019Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
10 Colten Patterson RHP UT 6-0185 R/R 2019Seabreeze Pierson, FL Bethune-Cookman
1 Jacob Quigley OF LHP 6-1180 R/L 2019The Masters Academy Heathrow, FL  
34 Jeff Richardson OF 6-2165 R/R 2019Melbourne Melbourne, FL  
5 Chase Romaine OF 2B, MIF, RHP 6-0168 R/R 2019Cardinal Newman North Palm Beach, FL  
7 Jakob Runnels C 1B, OF, RHP 5-11195 R/R 2019Auburndale Senior Winter Haven, FL UCF

STATS

Individual Stats
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Will Farrar Presbyterian 2019RHP Stuart, FL
Jakob Runnels UCF 2019C Winter Haven, FL
Colten Patterson Bethune-Cookman 2019RHP Pierson, FL
Keegan Houser Campbell 2019RHP Auburndale, FL
Dylan Goldstein Tulane 2019C Southwest Ranches, FL
14 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 14 items in 2 pages
Daniel Torrealba 2019 WWBA 16U National Championship Qualifier - Florida 2021 3B Sarasota, FL
Zac Veen 2018 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2020 OF Port Orange, FL
Andon Lewis 2018 PG 14U One Day Showdown # 4 2022 1B Calhoun, GA
Elijah Cabell 2017 PG High School Showdown- Academies 2018 OF Winter Park, FL
Raymond Gil 2016 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2017 3B Miami, FL
Cameron Meehan 2016 17U BCS Finals 2017 OF Orlando, FL
Lebarron Johnson 2016 PG 13U Florida State Championship 2020 RHP Jacksonville, FL
Reese Albert 2015 PG 16U Florida State Championship 2017 OF Jupiter, FL
Carlos A Cortes 2015 17U Perfect Game World Series 2016 C Oviedo, FL
Josh Jano 2014 PG 16u Florida State Championship 2017 1B Lakeland, FL
7 All Tournament Players