For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Scorpions 2019 Founders Club
HOMETOWN: Winter Park , FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 10-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE


2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 158
6/29/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 239
6/29/2018    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 667
7/1/2018    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 954
7/3/2018    8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1277
7/4/2018    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1397
7/5/2018    1:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1409
7/5/2018    3:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 1415
7/5/2018    5:45 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 1418
7/6/2018    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions Founders Club 2019 1.000 7 0 0 7 59
Cincinnati Fury Elite 17U 0.714 5 2 0 25 26
Hunter Pence Baseball 17U Cunningham 0.571 4 3 0 23 28
Copperheads 17U 0.571 4 3 0 25 38
All Out 17U Scout Team 0.500 3 3 0 36 29
Stars Baseball 17u White 0.429 3 4 0 42 19
Chattanooga Cyclones 17U 0.143 1 6 0 43 26
ATEC 17U 0.000 0 6 0 38 14
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Bryce Boone C 1B, OF 6-3195 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Ocala, FL Florida State
0 Tyrell Brewer 2B MIF, OF, SS 5-9140 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Orlando, FL Florida State
5 Michael Brooks SS OF 5-11165 R/R 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Arkansas
8 Caleb Cali 3B MIF, SS 6-2210 R/R 2019Montverde Academy Montverde, FL Florida State
3 Joseph Charles RHP OF 6-3190 R/R 2019The First Academy Celebration, FL North Carolina
22 Benjamin Chestnutt RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Debary, FL UCF
25 Dylan Crews OF 6-0175 R/R 2020Lake Mary Longwood, FL Louisiana State
4 Judson Fabian OF LHP 6-1180 R/L 2019Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida
9 Jake Garland RHP 1B, 3B 6-3215 R/R 2019Jupiter Jupiter, FL Miami
5 Brendan Herrick RHP C, UT 5-9180 R/R 2019Riverview Riverview, FL Jacksonville
17 CJ Kayfus 1B LHP, OF 5-11155 L/L 2020Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Miami
21 Stephen Loubier RHP 1B 6-6190 R/R 2019Oviedo Winter Springs, FL Wake Forest
53 Grant McCray OF RHP 6-1172 L/R 2019Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL Florida State
13 Hayden Muecke RHP OF 5-11165 R/R 2019Trinity Catholic Oxford, FL Air Force
20 Parker Murphy LHP OF 5-11180 L/L 2019East River Orlando, FL Jacksonville
34 Tyler Owens RHP SS 5-10185 R/R 2019Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida
32 Henry Politz 1B 3B, C, OF 6-2220 L/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
11 Major Posey RHP 1B 6-3200 L/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL UCF
28 Spencer Rich MIF OF 6-0170 R/R 2019Silver Creek Longmont, CO  
27 Brooks Rikeman C 2B, 3B, OF 5-10170 R/R 2019Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL Jacksonville
15 Andrew Roberts 3B RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019Trinity Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL Florida
19 Dylan Simmons 1B 3B, RHP 6-3220 R/R 2019Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL Florida State
23 Austin Thomas RHP C 6-5220 R/R 2019Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville, FL Miami
6 Brandon Walker RHP MIF, OF 6-0195 R/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
7 Connor Walsh SS 2B, 3B 6-2175 R/R 2019Niceville Senior Niceville, FL Mississippi
99 Kendall Williams RHP 1B, 3B 6-6190 R/R 2019IMG Academy Olive Branch, MS Vanderbilt

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Alex Bryant Holy Cross 2020RHP Tampa, FL
Trent Lewis Appalachian State 20203B Sebring, FL
Lucas Ismaili Pittsburgh 2020MIF Dunedin, FL
Zac Veen Florida 2020OF Port Orange, FL
Stephen Loubier Wake Forest 2019RHP Winter Springs, FL
Parker Murphy Jacksonville 2019LHP Orlando, FL
Brody Norris Liberty 2020RHP Longwood, FL
Brendan Herrick Jacksonville 2019RHP Riverview, FL
Richie Morales Florida State 2020SS Bradenton, FL
Benjamin Chestnutt UCF 2019RHP Debary, FL
25 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 25 items in 3 pages
Zachary Bennett 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 RHP Port Orange, FL
Dillon Besnier 2018 WWBA World Championship 2019 OF Apollo Beach, FL
Tripp McKinlay 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Moraga, CA
Richie Morales 2018 WWBA World Championship 2020 SS Bradenton, FL
Tyrell Brewer 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 2B Orlando, FL
Michael Brooks 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 SS Wellington, FL
Caleb Cali 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 3B Montverde, FL
Benjamin Chestnutt 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 RHP Debary, FL
Dylan Crews 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 OF Longwood, FL
CJ Kayfus 2018 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2020 1B Wellington, FL