ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Scorpions South 2018 Purple
HOMETOWN: West Palm Beach, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Orlando Scorpions
PG RECORD: 5-3-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 17U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 6
7/11/2017    10:15 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 19
7/12/2017    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 24
7/13/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 36
7/14/2017    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 10
7/14/2017    12:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 45
7/15/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 48
7/15/2017    10:15 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Youse's Orioles 0.750 4 1 1 17 49
Lugnuts 0.667 4 2 0 21 27
Scorpions South 2018 Purple 0.667 4 2 0 36 32
17u Georgia Jackets 0.583 3 2 1 22 32
Black Sox Elite 0.500 3 3 0 35 36
Rawlings Xtreme 17u 0.417 2 3 1 22 34
Elite Squad 17u South 0.250 1 4 1 37 21
D-BAT Elite - Aiken 0.167 1 5 0 56 15
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
The Clubhouse Elite 2018s 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Texas Fire 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Youse's Orioles 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Scorpions South 2018 Purple 1.000 1 0 0 5 10
17u Georgia Jackets 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
X Team 0.000 0 1 0 10 5
Sharks Elite 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Lugnuts 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
0 Anthony Angel C 5-10155 R/R 2018Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
25 Nick Argento RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2195 R/R 2018Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
30 Zach Botelle LHP 1B, OF 6-1180 S/L 2017Martin County Palm City, FL  
10 Eric Diaz SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10165 R/R 2018Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
1 Andrew Dutil 3B 2B, RHP, SS 5-11180 R/R 2019Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
2 Jared Francis OF 1B 6-5175 R/R 2018Undecided Miami, FL  
13 Nelson Graveran SS RHP 5-9165 R/R 2018Chaminade Madonna College Prep Southwest Ranches, FL  
17 Noah Hogue OF 2B, 3B, UT 5-10175 L/R 2018Home School North Palm Beach, FL  
27 Luis Inoa 3B 5-8155 R/R 2018Park Vista Community Lake Worth, FL  
5 Andrew Johnson C 5-11185 R/R 2018Oxbridge Academy Wellington, FL  
18 Chris Magierowski RHP 6-5200 R/R 2018Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee, FL  
55 Giovanni Mattis OF 5-10175 R/R 2018St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
14 James Meyers RHP 1B, OF 6-3205 R/R 2018Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Palm Beach State
60 Darien Rorabeck RHP 1B, OF 6-0168 R/R 2018The King's Academy Lake Worth, FL  
48 Havier Sans RHP 6-0180 R/R 2017Palm Beach Central West Palm Beach, FL South Florida CC

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.289
90th of 758 17U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
46th of 758 17U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
7
377th of 758 17U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
9.27
395th of 758 17U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Jared Francis 0.4748192981005100.52630400.5450011
Andrew Johnson 0.4718178816106160.94122410.5710011
Nick Argento 0.412817375200790.52910100.4440000
Andrew Dutil 0.33323111000210.33310100.5000000
Luis Inoa 0.313816555000550.31331320.4500000
J Corona 0.267815543100350.33332500.4500000
Darien Rorabeck 0.235817544000240.23530600.3500000
Nelson Graveran 0.211819242200360.31610500.2500011
Eric Diaz 0.200810622000120.20040410.4290022
Noah Hogue 0.182822343100250.22710700.2170000
James Meyers 0.154813422000320.15442600.4210000
Anthony Angel 0.00035200000200.00000100.0000000
Zach Botelle 0.00010100000000.00010001.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Darien Rorabeck 104.70110 6.0 34405060.1071.33
James Meyers 204.50220 9.1 106613490.2561.39
Andrew Dutil 104.20110 5.0 53302050.2381.40
Nick Argento 116.20320 5.2 510503150.1921.41
Zach Botelle 005.30100 4.0 52301230.2781.50
Eric Diaz 000.00100 0.2 00001000.0001.50
Luis Inoa 013.20200 4.1 43203010.1821.62
Nelson Graveran 0121.00210 1.2 35504140.2504.20
Jared Francis 0021.00200 1.2 45514100.3334.80
Chris Magierowski 0037.30310 3.0 8141608200.2965.33
Anthony Angel 0016.80100 1.2 14408010.0775.40
Noah Hogue 0042.00100 0.2 22402100.3336.00