1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions West
HOMETOWN: sarasota, FL
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Scorpions Baseball
PG RECORD: 18-13-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship 2017 WWBA 2020 Grads or 15U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 159
7/14/2017    4:30 PM
  
FF
Gm# 392
7/15/2017    5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
FF
Gm# 578
7/16/2017    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
FF
Gm# 488
7/16/2017    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
FF
Gm# 889
7/18/2017    6:00 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
FF
Gm# 966
7/19/2017    11:30 AM
  
FF
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool FF PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.857 6 1 0 11 46
Oklahoma Fuel 15U 0.643 4 2 1 29 39
CBA Bulldogs American 0.571 4 3 0 32 32
New England Ruffnecks 0.571 4 3 0 37 38
5 Star Carolina 0.429 3 4 0 34 30
Scorpions West 0.357 2 4 1 52 34
Morris Baseball Chiefs 15U 0.286 2 5 0 46 22
Prodigy Baseball Academy 0.286 2 5 0 30 30
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
37 Jackson Burns 1B IF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2020St. Petersburg St. Petersburg, FL  
13 Logan Clark OF RHP 5-11150 R/R 2020St. Petersburg Collegiate St Pete, FL  
5 Ethan Dumer OF RHP 5-9145 R/R 2020Cardinal Mooney Lakewood Ranch, FL  
1 Lonnie Ellis SS 2B, 3B 5-4128 R/R 2020Home School Sarasota, FL  
7 Zachary Ellis C 2B, OF 5-4124 R/R 2020Home School Sarasota, FL  
25 Chase English C 1B, 3B, RHP 5-8160 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL  
6 Billy "BJ" Graham Jr. OF 5-10195 L/R 2021Tampa Jesuit Thonotosassa, FL  
16 Andrew Jrolf 3B 1B, RHP 5-9165 L/R 2020Riverview Riverview, FL Maple Woods CC
55 Zach Kelly RHP OF 6-0170 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Dunedin, FL  
10 Carter McGonigal RHP OF 5-9160 R/R 2020Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
3 Andrew Morris SS 5-9140 R/R 2020Sebring Sebring, FL  
18 Thomas Nelson OF 1B, 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, SS, UT 5-11164 R/R 2020Sickles Odessa, FL  
19 Satchell Norman C RHP 5-9165 R/R 2021Sarasota Sarasota, FL Florida State
15 Christopher Rodriguez OF 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP, SS 5-10140 R/R 2020Plant City Plant City, FL  
23 Justin Royak SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-10140 R/R 2020Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
12 Zachary Weston SS 3B, IF, RHP 5-9157 R/R 2020Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
27 Max Wichman OF 5-11155 L/R 2020Plant Tampa, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Satchell Norman Florida State 2021C Sarasota, FL
53 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 53 items in 6 pages
Trey Carroll 2017 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2020 2B Bradenton, FL
Evan Gibbs 2017 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2020 1B Sarasota, FL
Brandon Yonker 2017 WWBA Sophomore World Championship 2020 OF Myakka City, FL
Richie Averill 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2018 OF Bradenton, FL
Chase Binkley 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 C Sarasota, FL
Sebastian Hassett 2017 WWBA Florida Qualifier 2019 SS