1,847 MLB PLAYERS | 13,893 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Scorpions/Giants Scout Team
NATIONAL RANK 5
REGIONAL RANK 3 (FLPR)
HOMETOWN Winter Park, FL
ORGANIZATION
Scorpions Baseball
AGE DIVISION 18U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2022-2023
PG RECORD
6-3-1 Overall
5-3-1 vs.18u Non-classified
1-0-0 vs.17u Non-classified
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2022 WWBA World Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2009
10/5/2022    6:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 23
10/6/2022    12:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
Gm# 60
10/7/2022    8:00 AM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
3
Scorpions/Giants Scout Team
Daniel Hartley (State College of Florida)
Hudson Calhoun (Mississippi)
0
Team Northeast
Marco Levari (Old Dominion)
Thomas Skrobe (Holy Cross)
 
Gm# 130
10/8/2022    1:20 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
E
2
Team Georgia National/5 Star
Griffin Graves (Auburn)
Ben Hays (University of North Georgia)
Aiden Cody (West Virginia)
1
Scorpions/Giants Scout Team
Logan Bevis (South Florida)
Austin Waring (South Florida)
 
Gm# 164
10/9/2022    11:30 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 32
Gm# 172
10/9/2022    1:45 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Round of 16

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Team Georgia National/5 Star 0.833 2 0 1 4 11
Scorpions/Giants Scout Team 0.667 2 1 0 3 11
Team Northeast 0.333 1 2 0 11 4
Marucci Elite Texas 0.167 0 2 1 14 6
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
35 Adekide Adetuyi LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 R/L 2023Merritt Island Merritt Is, FL Florida Atlantic
16 Jose Ayala SS 2B, 3B, MIF 5-11160 R/R 2023Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Rice
53 Logan Bevis RHP 1B, OF 6-6215 R/R 2023Montverde Academy Longwood, FL South Florida
14 Hudson Calhoun RHP SS 6-4180 R/R 2023McCallie School Tupelo, MS Mississippi
32 Dallas Dale II OF 1B 6-1180 L/L 2023Mount Dora Christian Academy Apopka, FL Louisiana State
37 Sebastian David SS 2B, 3B 6-1194 R/R 2023Lakeside Medina, WA Stanford
39 Cade Davidson RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-1170 R/R 2023Rockledge Senior Cocoa, FL  
43 Josue Figueroa C 1B, 3B 6-1195 S/R 2023East River Orange City, FL Florida A&M
34 Lucas Glendinning RHP 1B 6-5205 R/R 2023Viera Melbourne, FL  
26 Daniel Hartley RHP 2B, SS 5-10175 R/R 2023Lakeland Christian Auburndale, FL State College of Florida
40 Logan Hughes 1B OF 6-0190 L/L 2023Winter Springs Deland, FL Stetson
46 Evan Janner OF 2B 6-1182 L/R 2023Canyon New Braunfels, TX  
31 Wyatt Jenkins SS RHP 5-10175 R/R 2023Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Tallahassee CC
50 Olin Johnson RHP 1B 6-6220 R/R 2023McCallie School Bellingham, WA North Carolina
29 Davis Johnson C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0185 L/R 2023Moses Brown Providence, RI Notre Dame
47 Jacob McKenzie C 1B, 3B 5-11180 R/R 2023Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida International
21 Evan Miller RHP 6-1170 R/R 2023Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
17 Robert Nedry SS 2B, 3B 6-2195 L/R 2023Westminster Academy Lighthouse Point, FL North Carolina State
54 Taylor Rabe RHP 1B 6-5195 R/R 2023Greenville Greenville, SC Mississippi
18 Jake Richardson OF RHP 5-10170 R/R 2023Melbourne Melbourne, FL South Florida
23 Anthony Schatz LHP 1B, OF 6-1165 L/L 2023Lakeland Christian Winter Haven, FL  
10 Vance Sheahan SS 2B, 3B, MIF 6-0175 R/R 2023Cardinal Newman Lake Worth, FL  
52 Grayson Smith RHP 3B, OF 6-2205 R/R 2023McCallie School Rocky Face, GA Florida
49 Alex Sosa C 2B, 3B 6-1195 L/R 2023Viera Viera, FL North Carolina State
41 Gavin Thomas OF RHP 6-1195 R/R 2023The Master's Academy Lake Mary, FL Davidson
48 Austin Waring LHP 1B, OF 6-7190 L/L 2023Orangewood Christian Apopka, FL South Florida
19 Joey Wimpelberg RHP 3B, SS 6-1185 R/R 2023Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL UCF

STATS

Total Fall Spring/Summer
TEAM BATTING AVG
--
AVG RUNS SCORED
--
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
--
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Player Grade (Grad Year)
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Josue Figueroa Florida A&M 2023C Orange City, FL
Logan Bevis South Florida 2023RHP Longwood, FL
Jacob McKenzie Florida International 2023C Winter Springs, FL
Jake Richardson South Florida 2023OF Melbourne, FL
Olin Johnson North Carolina 2023RHP Bellingham, WA
Taylor Rabe Mississippi 2023RHP Greenville, SC
Austin Waring South Florida 2023LHP Apopka, FL
Gavin Thomas Davidson 2023OF Lake Mary, FL
Robert Nedry North Carolina State 2023SS Lighthouse Point, FL
Jose Ayala Rice 2023SS Lakeland, FL
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Adekide Adetuyi 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 LHP Merritt Is, FL
Logan Bevis 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 RHP Longwood, FL
Sebastian David 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 SS Medina, WA
Daniel Hartley 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 RHP Auburndale, FL
Jacob McKenzie 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 C Winter Springs, FL
Alex Sosa 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 C Viera, FL
Gavin Thomas 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 OF Lake Mary, FL
Taylor Rabe 2022 WWBA World Championship 2023 RHP Greenville, SC
Joey Wimpelberg 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2023 RHP Winter Springs, FL
Alex Sosa 2022 PG WWBA Florida Qualifer 2023 C Viera, FL