1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Minnesota Starters 16U
HOMETOWN: Shakopee, MN
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
Ryan Schwertman
PG RECORD: 7-4-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 218
7/6/2018    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
FF
Gm# 487
7/8/2018    8:00 AM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
FF
Gm# 1280
7/11/2018    10:15 AM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
FF
Gm# 2009
7/11/2018    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool FF PCT W L T RA RS
Minnesota Starters 16U 0.857 6 1 0 21 51
Canes National 16U 0.714 5 2 0 13 33
Central Alabama Brewers 0.571 4 3 0 28 27
Team BEAST 2020 0.571 4 3 0 32 28
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U 0.500 3 3 1 19 28
Houston Heat 16U 0.429 3 4 0 37 27
CBC Baseball 0.214 1 5 1 30 17
Sox Baseball Club 16U 0.143 1 6 0 43 12
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Leo Bustos RHP OF 6-3195 R/R 2020Mahtomedi Mahtomedi, MN  
17 Kyle Celatka LHP 1B, OF 6-3185 L/L 2020Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN  
4 Ben Clapp C 2B 5-9175 R/R 2020Maple Lake Secondary Maple Lake, MN  
18 Henry Emmerich SS 3B, OF 5-11175 L/R 2020Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN  
3 Sam Emmerich C OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN  
20 Jett Heinen RHP 3B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2020Prior Lake Savage, MN  
7 Blake Mahmood RHP 6-1165 R/R 2020Benilde-St. Margaret's Eden Prairie, MN Tulane
8 Matt Nachbor LHP 6-2165 R/L 2020Benilde-St. Margaret's Excelsior, MN  
5 Nathan Osborne OF 5-10165 R/R 2020New Prague Webster, MN  
10 Cade Pavek 3B 6-3170 R/R 2020New Prague New Prague, MN  
7 Decker Scheffler OF 1B, 3B 6-2190 L/R 2020Springfield Secondary Sanborn, MN Ball State
1 Tyler Schiller OF 5-11185 L/L 2020Hutchinson Hutchinson, MN  
12 Cooper Schnackenberg MIF OF, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2020Prior Lake Prior Lake, MN  
9 Sam Shopbell C MIF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2020Prior Lake Shakopee, MN  
6 Jack Steil SS 3B, RHP 6-2205 R/R 2020Rocori Cold Spring, MN Nebraska
2 Carter Tibbits 3B C, RHP 6-0185 R/R 2020Wayzata Medina, MN New Mexico
11 Nolan Tichy SS 2B, 3B 5-10170 R/R 2020Alc-Orono High School Is Orono, MN  
19 Luke Tupy LHP IF 6-4155 L/L 2020New Prague New Prague, MN  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS