1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Louisiana Knights Green
HOMETOWN: Baton Rouge, LA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Louisiana Knights
PG RECORD: 15-7-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 66
6/29/2018    11:30 AM
  
P
6
Pro Player Canes 2019
Davis Pasco (Loras College)
Cooper Schmidt (Case Western Reserve University)
Gm# 194
6/29/2018    5:30 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
P
Gm# 299
6/30/2018    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 895
7/2/2018    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
P
Gm# 1309
7/4/2018    2:00 PM
  
P
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
Memphis Tigers - Green 0.786 5 1 1 12 38
Rawlings Stealth FL Underclass 0.786 5 1 1 16 29
Pro Player Canes 2019 0.714 5 2 0 18 35
Tri-State Arsenal 17U National 0.643 4 2 1 14 43
Louisiana Knights Green 0.429 3 4 0 38 37
East Coast Clippers - Navy 0.429 3 4 0 40 30
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.214 1 5 1 26 10
Richmond Braves 17U 0.000 0 7 0 63 5
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
38 Andre Beaudoin RHP 1B, 2B, 3B 6-2195 R/R 2019Salmen Slidell, LA Top 1000 Louisiana-Monroe
26 Garrett Becker C 5-7160 R/R 2019North Vermilion Abbeville, LA  
6 Austyn Benoit C OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Welsh Welsh, LA  
0 Zane Berry 2B 5-11158 R/R 2019Sumrall Sumrall, MS High Follow East Mississippi CC
45 Jacob Boudreaux RHP MIF, OF 6-1170 R/R 2019St. Paul's Mandeville, LA  
14 Sean Michael Brady RHP 6-0209 R/R 2019Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette, LA Top 1000 Jones County Junior College
22 Dylan Foster RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019West Monroe West Monroe, LA  
42 Kody Guidry 2B OF, UT 5-9165 R/R 2019Live Oak Denham Springs, LA  
46 Jake Holifield 1B RHP 6-1210 L/R 2019St. Paul's Episcopal Semmes, AL 500 Southern Miss
47 Matthew Holston RHP OF 6-0160 R/R 2019Spanish Fort Spanish Fort, AL High Follow  
31 Kris Jones OF RHP 5-11185 R/R 2019Oak Grove Hattiesburg, MS Top 1000 Pearl River CC
49 Connor Jones RHP 5-11180 R/R 2019West Ouachita Calhoun, LA 500  
13 Bryce Larocca OF 3B 5-10160 R/R 2019Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA High Follow LSU - Eunice
62 Wesley Launey SS 2B 5-9170 R/R 2019Sacred Heart Catholic Ville Platte, LA  
44 Jacob Lim RHP C 5-6155 R/R 2019The Dunham Baton Rouge, LA  
37 Kyle McLaughlin SS 2B, OF 5-7150 R/R 2019St. Paul's Covington, LA Follow  
0 John Mitchell OF RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019South Jones Ellisville, MS High Follow Pearl River CC
64 Cole Pugh OF 5-9148 R/R 2019George County Lucedale, MS  
8 Austin Richard OF 5-10190 L/L 2019The Dunham Baton Rouge, LA Top 1000 Southern
1 Richard Skipper OF 6-1150 L/L 2019St. Paul's Episcopal Jackson, AL  
11 Skipper Snypes SS 2B, RHP 6-1175 L/R 2019Ums-Wright Preparatory Mobile, AL 500  
8 Shelby Terrell RHP 6-3170 R/R 2019West Marion Foxworth, MS High Follow Pearl River CC

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats
Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info