1,528 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Canes South 17U
HOMETOWN: Columbia, SC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Canes Baseball
PG RECORD:
6-3-2 Overall 6-3-2 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship 2017 WWBA Underclass World Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 128
10/6/2017    4:00 PM
  
YY
Gm# 195
10/7/2017    8:00 AM
  
YY
6
Canes Gold 17U
Seth Richards (Villanova)
Jason Skeen (CC of Baltimore County)
9
Indiana Bulls
Sam Fulton (Tennessee)
Tyler Nemtuda (Florence-Darlington Technical College)
Gm# 307
10/8/2017    10:15 AM
  
Round of 64
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool YY PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Bulls 1.000 3 0 0 8 23
Canes Gold 17U 0.667 2 1 0 16 18
Rhino Baseball 2019 0.667 2 1 0 8 18
Citius Showcase Team 0.500 1 1 1 11 16
IMG Academy Blue 0.167 0 2 1 13 10
Jersey Shore Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 31 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
Rawlings National Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 13
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
MLB Breakthrough Series 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
5 Star National Dobbs 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
SBA Canes Marucci/Mendez 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Baseball U Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Florida Burn 2019 Platinum 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Scorpions 2019 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Tri-State Arsenal Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 17U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
South Charlotte Panthers 2019 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Elite Squad 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Elite Baseball Training - 2019 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Scorpions South 2019 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Power Baseball 2019 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Dulins Dodgers Henson 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Cangelosi Sparks 2019 Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Hitters Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 3 11
L & M Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Florida Stealth 2020 1.000 1 0 0 3 6
FTB Rockets 2019 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
WM9 17u Signature 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
SF Giants Scout Team- Christman 1.000 1 0 0 4 16
Longshots Baseball 2019 Teal 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
US Elite 2019 National 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Midland Redskins 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
North East Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Gamers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 8 10
KBC Underclass Prime 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
MN Blizzard Blue 2019 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
MVP Beast 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team Ohio Pro Select 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
643 DP Cougars Pralgo 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
On Deck O's 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Power Baseball 2019 Blue 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team All American Underclass 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Dupage Training Academy Wildcats 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Demarini Elite 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Indiana Bulls 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Chicago White Sox ACE 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Mid-Atlantic Orioles 2019 Scout 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Blackhawks National 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Viper Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Stars Baseball 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
9ers Baseball Club 2019 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Nelson Baseball School 17U Red 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
East Cobb Astros 16U 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Northeast Pride Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Canes 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Knights Baseball Platinum 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Sandlot Underclass (Scout) 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Canes Gold 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
Midwest Rangers 0.000 0 1 0 10 8
Next Level Baseball 2019 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 11 3
VIrginia Cardinals 2019's 0.000 0 1 0 13 0
Ninth Inning Royals-Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 16 4
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
86 Raymond Byrum RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019Windsor Suffolk, VA High Follow  
29 Sam Crone OF 1B, RHP 5-9170 R/R 2019Lake Norman Mooresville, NC Follow Southeastern CC-Whiteville
3 Jake Dunion 3B 2B, IF 6-0185 R/R 2019Salesianum Wilmington, DE High Follow Pitt CC
24 Jack Hoeymans OF RHP 6-1185 R/R 2019Langley McLean, VA  
13 Grey Laspaluto SS 2B, OF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2019Apex Friendship Apex, NC 500 Gardner-Webb
27 Ian Leon LHP 1B, OF 6-1182 R/L 2019Bishop Ireton Alexandria, VA Follow College of Wooster
2 Alex Markopoulos SS 3B, RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019St. Anne's-Belfield Crozet, VA 500 Bucknell
12 Aidan McEvoy LHP 6-3195 R/L 2019Downingtown West Campus Downingtown, PA Top 1000 Longwood
42 Craig Miles Jr. OF SS 5-9160 S/R 2019Battlefield Haymarket, VA Top 1000 George Mason
16 Nicholas O'Der OF 1B, RHP 6-1175 R/R 2019Magna Vista Ridgeway, VA Follow Randolph-Macon College
26 Seth Richards LHP OF 5-11160 R/L 2019Oakton Oak Hill, VA Top 1000 Villanova
10 Jon Schuldt SS MIF 5-9158 R/R 2019Hough Cornelius, NC 500 UNC-Charlotte
8 Dylan Sharp RHP 1B, 3B 6-1195 R/R 2019Muhlenberg Temple, PA Top 1000  
33 Dalton Simpson RHP 1B, 3B 6-2210 L/R 2019N Myrtle Beach Tabor City, NC High Follow Mount Olive
6 Jason Skeen RHP 6-4190 R/R 2019Paint Branch Burtonsville, MD High Follow CC of Baltimore County
22 Keenan Williams C 3B 5-10170 R/R 2019Orange Co. Gordonsville, VA High Follow  
34 Jacob Williams 3B 1B, IF, OF 6-3215 R/R 2019Liberty Christian Academy Lynchburg, VA Top 1000 Middle Tennessee State
17 Jake Wortman C 1B, 3B, OF, RHP 6-2180 S/R 2019Colonial Forge Fredericksburg, VA Top 1000 Bucknell
30 Matt Zuna RHP 6-4170 R/R 2019Chancellor Fredericksburg, VA 500 VMI

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS