ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Evoshield Canes Pate- 14U
HOMETOWN: Fredericksburg, VA
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
Canes Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

ABOUT

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 14
7/3/2017    2:45 PM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 26
7/4/2017    12:30 PM
  
B
Gm# 30
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 43
7/6/2017    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 58
7/7/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 59
7/8/2017    8:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Evoshield Canes - Pate 0.750 3 1 0 9 22
IBAHS 0.750 3 1 0 12 26
Team BEAST Black 0.500 2 2 0 7 10
Richmond Braves North 0.500 2 2 0 27 22
Hurricanes 0.000 0 4 0 31 6
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Tyler Christmas SS 2B, OF 5-11150 R/R 2021Fort Dorchester Summerville, SC  
21 Ryan Clifford OF 1B 6-2185 L/L 2022Leesville Road Raleigh, NC  
1 Gregory Clucas LHP 1B, OF 6-3170 R/L 2021Cape Fear Academy Wilmington, NC  
22 Logan Davidson 2B C, OF, RHP 5-5130 R/R 2020Pinecrest Pinehurst, NC  
9 Payton Green 2B RHP, SS 6-0145 R/R 2021Green Hope Cary, NC  
23 Jack Howell C 3B 5-11165 L/R 2020Fuquay-Varina Fuquay Varina, NC  
14 Zach Hurand RHP 1B, 3B 6-3175 R/R 2020Athens Drive Cary, NC  
2 Marlowe Iorio RHP 1B, OF 6-2160 L/R 2020Chapel Hill Chapel Hill, NC  
8 Grayson Irwin C 1B 6-1165 R/R 2021Emsley A Laney Wilmington, NC  
13 Jaxon Masterson SS MIF 5-10140 R/R 2021Sanderson Raleigh, NC  
2 Garrett Moffett LHP 1B, OF 6-0155 L/L 2020Cary Cary, NC  
17 Nick Morgan RHP MIF, OF 5-10155 R/R 2021Calvary Christian Cataula, GA  
32 Timothy Pate C RHP 6-0180 L/R 2021Middle Creek Fuquay Varina, NC  
10 Cyle Phelan LHP 1B, OF 5-11170 L/L 2021Fuquay-Varina Fuquay Varina, NC  
25 Matt Poole OF 1B, RHP 6-1150 R/R 2021North Raleigh Christian Academ Zebulon, NC  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.382
6th of 798 14U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
26th of 798 14U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
2
11th of 798 14U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
2.76
31st of 798 14U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Ryan Clifford 0.52671961091002110.57921110.5910000
Tyler Christmas 0.500610355000550.50021100.6150067
Nick Morgan 0.4747196981005100.52620000.5240046
Logan Davidson 0.44469144000240.44400100.4001000
Grayson Irwin 0.417712654100360.50060300.6110022
Payton Green 0.368719375200290.47410300.4000066
Gregory Clucas 0.353717466000660.35311500.4001022
Jack Howell 0.316719464200580.42121100.3911011
Jaxon Masterson 0.316619565100270.36830200.4090023
Timothy Pate 0.300610632100240.40040000.5000033
Matt Poole 0.28667122000520.28610200.3750000
Marlowe Iorio 0.267615343010260.40020400.3530011
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Logan Davidson 000.00200 3.1 10001110.0910.60
Jaxon Masterson 000.00200 1.2 10000010.1670.60
Gregory Clucas 100.80310 9.0 42105080.1081.00
Cyle Phelan 201.50320 9.1 22208070.0561.07
Timothy Pate 023.80210 3.2 32201020.2001.09
Nick Morgan 003.00320 7.0 64302370.2141.14
Marlowe Iorio 002.50200 5.2 52203060.2081.41
Grayson Irwin 005.30100 1.1 21100010.3331.50
Tyler Christmas 008.40200 1.2 32201020.3332.40
Payton Green 0021.00100 1.0 23301000.3333.00
Matt Poole 00100.00100 0.0 11101000.500100.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

13 All Tournament Players